Direction

Dr. Friedrich Barner, Tobias Veit; Virág Mária Márkus (Office management), Elisabeth Tobisch (Assistant to the Directors)

Artistic Direction

Thomas Ostermeier, Daniela Nik-Nafs (Assistant)

Direction of Artistic Production

Stefan Nagel

Artistic Managers Office

Sören Pahl (Head of Department), Anne Arnz, Caroline Buyken (Touring Management), Oliver Chrzanowski (Touring Management)

PR/Marketing

Antonia Ruder (Head of Department), Johanna Lühr (Press), Charlotte Jaquet (Marketing Assistant), Franziska Lantermann (Digital Communications), Katharina Tauer (Graphic Design), Pascal Schönegg (Graphic Design), Silke Briel (Video), Wiebke Nonne (Head of Theatre Education), Philipp Rost (Theatre Education), Jan Derksen (FSJ Culture, Theatre Education)

Dramaturgy

Florian Borchmeyer, Bettina Ehrlich, Nils Haarmann, Maja Zade, Marcus Peter Tesch (Assistant Dramaturg), Angelika Schmidt

Box Office

Carsten Höth (Head of Box Office); Daniel Cilento, Petra Hettich, Ulrike Schrul, Barbara Tenten, Carmela Weißmann (Box Office), Michael Wiepen

Stage Design

Jan Pappelbaum (Head of Department), Emilie Cognard (Assistant), Alena Georgi (Assistant), Ria Papadopoulou (Guest Assistant)

Stage Management

Roman Balko, Stefan Dümmler, Stefan Kraußer, Frank Mencke, Marija Vahldiek

Prompting

Sebastian Heidrich, Christine Schönfeld, Gertraud Weyand

Assistant Directors

Marcel Kieslich, Sarah Kohm, Petra Ratiu, David Stöhr

Administration

Marion Saße (Head of Administration), Jutta Hesse, Manuela Renz (Personnel Office), Petra Fischer, Bianka Kühne, Susann Kuzniak, Romy Sievers, Silvia Weber (Accounting Department)

Technical Direction

Holger Ackermann (Technical Director), Lothar Klein (Technical Production), Jens Schmidt (Technical Tour Manager), Christian Knöller (Technical Tour Manager), Bianca Brömme (Secretarial Office), Johannes Strauß (Head of Workshops), Gabriele Prygiel (Technical Drawing), Katrin Omlor (Construction), Klaus-Dieter Scholz (Facility Manager), Yvonne Henze-Hentzschel (Purchasing Department)

Sound

Steffanie Ringleb-Voß (Head of Department), Karsten Adam, Ruben Ferdinand, Dorian Heyer, Maxime Hladiy, Sebastian Melichar, Stefan Pinkernell, Sven Poser, Benjamin Schultz

Video

Jake Witlen (Head of Department), Benjamin Hartlöhner, Tobias Klette, Jörg Schrader-Felden, Noyan Beier, Guests: Florian Baumgarten, Sabrina Brückner, Joseph Campbell, Moritz von Dungern, Andreas Hartmann, Stefan Kessissogolou, Juliane Kremberg, Nadja Krüger, Christin Wilke

Make-Up

Christel Thieme (Head of Make-Up), Kati Heimann, Uta Nimsgern, Renate Wetzel-Wagner

Props

Götz Arnold (Head of Prop Department), Anais Laskus, Pablo Jadot, Soraya Shili, Jenny Sonnenschein

Scene Painting

Andreas Geißel (Head of Department), Joana Meyer-Fölln, Friederike Scholze, Maria del Mar Sanchez Exposito (Apprentice)

Lighting

Erich Schneider (Head of Department), Olaf Kerstan (Deputy Head), Mathias Bachert, Lutz Gruhlke, Rudolf Heckerodt, Jörg Hentschel, Marcel Kirsten (Master Electricians), Udo Luckow, Thomas Erner, Thomas Bleck, Christof Ertz, Jörg Gehrke, Hannah Kuhlendahl, Johannes Lachner, Gunter Landfried, Clemens Lüft, Markus Strobel, Thorsten Schneider, Franz Schuff, Hans-Jürgen Simoncelli, Diana Swieca, Luca Villa

Stage Work

Helmut Müller (Technical Inspector), Tilo Käbel (Stage Inspector), Wiebke Borges, Bernd Fischer, Stefan Papastefanous, Felix Rohde, Christoph Zenker (Master of Event Technology); Stephan Staehle (Head of Machine Shop); Joachim Blum (Machine Electrician); Peter Hinsch, Andreas Judee, Tobias Ruschweih; Winrich-Thoben Büsing, Franziska Galke, Wolfgang Glinke, Matthias Hefner, Sven Krämer, Erik Kühl, Jürgen Matusche, Sebastian Schlicht, Stefan Slotta, Manuel Stegmaier, Ralph Tachlinski, Franz Thelen, David Tovar Svensson, Siegfried Waterstrat, Peter Janicke, Marko Zahn, Enrico Reiter, Thomas Grumm (Stage); Kai Bode, Thomas Weinrich, Tobias Pietsch, Marcel Spiegler, Stephan Güdelhöfer (Event Technicians); Pamela Behr, Maximilian Burkert, Peter Bortoli, Michael Martin, Franz Schöllhorn, Henri Wöhrmann (Machines), Sophia Swieca, Alan Doan Minh, Sasha Strauss (Apprentices)

Metalworking

Frank Baranowski, Daniel Bickel, Wolfgang Wieland, Katja Kentenich (Master), Danusch Theunissen (Apprentice)

Woodwork

Peter Janke (Head); Christina Böder, Oliver Göttl, Mark-Olliver Hoppe, Jens Kreisel, Andreas Leidholdt, Bodo Schade, Paul Ihlau (Apprentice)

Scenery / Decoration

Thomas Mielenz (head), Mario Teuber

Costume Design

Dagmar Fabisch (Head of department), Johanna Ballhausen

Tailoring

Anne-Katrin Haubold (Wardrobe Mistress Ladies), Günter Welz (Wardrobe Master Gentlemen); Ladies' Tailors: Doris Linzer, Solvej Spitzer, Christiane Wolf, Claudia Zeidler; Gentlemen's Tailors: Sarah Boy, Ingmar Buchheister, Lydia Netzband, Petra Roese

Wardrobe

Mariachiara Barbieri, Winnie Eichholz, Sabine Hahn, Marita Kaiser, Julia Reder, Danuta Anna Szarowicz

Costume Stock

Marc Freitag

Depot for Decoration and Materials

Andreas Banse, Thomas Grumm, Peter Janicke

Car Drivers

Norbert Brockschmidt, Dirk Schierz, Mario Zaabel

Facility Management

Klaus Scholz (House Inspector, Head of Department), Ferdinand Rausch (Electrics), Stefan Kryzwinski (Electrics), Jens Richter, Matthias Geidel, Andreas Grumm, Vincenz Schneiderhahn

Front of House

Marion Kuschnerus, Margrit Rehe

Works Council

Tobias Klette (Chairman), Rudolf Heckerodt (1. deputy),  Karsten Adam, Götz Arnold, Petra Hettich, Andreas Judee, Marion Kuschnerus, Jörg Schrader-Felden, Thorsten Schneider