MenuMenu    Deutsch

«  August  »

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

     

The pictures in this section may be used free of charge in advanced press coverage and news coverage of our productions, provided the respective photographer is credited. Commercial use is prohibited. For enquiries, please contact Antonia Ruder: aruder@schaubuehne.de.

Auszeit

Ein Projekt der Polyrealist_innen, Leitung: Philipp Rost

Rückkehr nach Reims

nach Didier Eribons, Regie: Thomas Ostermeier

The Invention of the Red Army Faction by a Manic-Depressive Teenager in the Summer of 1969

by Frabk Witzel, Direction: Armin Petras

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri, Direction: Mina Salehpour

A Pice of Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg, Direction: Marius von Mayenburg

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig, Direction: Simon McBurney

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm, Direction: Nicolas Stemann

Carnival Al-Lajíin_Al-Lajiáat / Karneval der Geflüchteten

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck, Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

Compassion. The history of the machine gun

by Milo Rau, Direction: Milo Rau

Crave

by Sarah Kane, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Dantons's Death

by Georg Büchner, Direction: Peter Kleinert

Dead Dog at Dry Cleaners: The Strong

by Angélica Liddell, Direction: Angélica Liddell

Demons

by Lars Norén, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf, In a version by Armin Petras, Direction. Armin Petras

Empire

Concept, Text and Direction: Milo Rau

Enjoy the Journey

Photo Exhibition by Robert Beyer

Fabian - Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner, Direction: Peter Kleinert

FEAR

by Falk Richter, Direction: Falk Richter

Fear Eats Germany

A look back to the future from the perspective – and in the words – of Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

FIND #16

FIND #17

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Hedda Gabler

by Henrik Ibsen, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

I’d rather Goya robbed me of sleep than some arsehole

by Rodrigo García, Direction and Stage Design: Rodrigo García

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth, Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

Lungs

by Duncan Macmillan, Direction: Katie Mitchell

MACHT was ihr wollt

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten (Theatergruppe Schaubühne), Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg, Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL, Text and Direction: Falk Richter

Oedipus the Tyrant

by Sophokles/Friedrich Hölderin, Direction: Romeo Castellucci

Ophelia's Room

with texts by Alice Birch, Direction: Katie Mitchell

Peng

by Marius von Mayenburg, Direction: Marius von Mayenburg

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler, Regie: Thomas Ostermeier

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek, Direction: Katie Mitchell

Tartuffe

by Molière, Direction: Michael Thalheimer

The Forbidden Zone

by Duncan Macmillan, Direction: Katie Mitchell

THE GHOSTS

by Constanza Macras / DorkyPark, Direction/Choreography: Constanza Marcras

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière, Direction: Michael Thalheimer

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard, Direction: Philipp Preuss

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki, Direction: Michael Thalheimer

The Marriage of Maria Braun

Screenplay: Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht, Music by Hanns Eisler, Direction: Peter Kleinert

The Stranger

by Albert Camus, Direction: Philipp Preuss

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith, Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

Third Generation

by Yael Ronen & the Company, Direction: Yael Ronen

thisisitgirl

Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

Transit

Photo Exhibition by Jan Pappelbaum

TRUST

by Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk

Under Ice

by Falk Richter, Direction: Falk Richter

Wallenstein

by Friedrich Schiller, Direction. Michael Thalheimer

Westberlin

by and with Rainald Grebe, Direction: Rainald Grebe

«  August  »

Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31