Booking online

Tickets for all shows in January and February can be booked online. The programme for March is released, tickets for March can be booked from 11 am on 1 February. 


January

Theatre Day – 50% off

27
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/27/20
20.00 – 22.15

Theatre Day – 50% off

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere


28
Tue
Jan
Tue, 01/28/20
20.00 – 21.45

29
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/29/20
19.30 – 21.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht
Studio


30
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/30/20
19.30 – 21.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 01/30/20
20.00 – 21.50
With English surtitles

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Thu, 01/30/20
20.30 – 22.00

Ja heißt ja und …

A lecture performance by and with Carolin Emcke
Globe


31
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/31/20
20.00 – 21.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell




Booking online

Tickets for all shows in January and February can be booked online. The programme for March is released, tickets for March can be booked from 11 am on 1 February. 



February

01
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/01/20
19.30 – 21.20

HE? SHE? ME! FREE.

A project by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Sat, 02/01/20
20.00 – 21.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell


Theatre Day – 50% off  

02
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/02/20
19.30 – 21.20

Theatre Day – 50% off  

HE? SHE? ME! FREE.

A project by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

Theatre Day – 50% off  

 
Sun, 02/02/20
20.00 – 21.50

Theatre Day – 50% off  

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell


03
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/03/20
20.00 – 21.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Mon, 02/03/20
20.30 – 22.15

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


Followed by Audience Talk

04
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/04/20
19.30 – 21.40

Followed by Audience Talk

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Tue, 02/04/20
20.30 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


05
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/05/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio


06
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/06/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio


07
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/07/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

 
Fri, 02/07/20
20.00 – 22.10

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Fri, 02/07/20
20.30 – 22.30

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


08
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/08/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

 
Sat, 02/08/20
20.00 – 22.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sat, 02/08/20
20.30 – 22.40

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


09
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/09/20
19.00 – 21.10

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Sun, 02/09/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

 
Sun, 02/09/20
20.00 – 22.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


In English

Pre-sale starts 3 February

10
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/10/20
18.00 – 22.00
In English

Pre-sale starts 3 February

Introducing: »status quo«

with Wiebke Nonne, Theatre Educator

 
Mon, 02/10/20
19.00 – 21.10

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


With English surtitles
11
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/11/20
19.00 – 21.10
With English surtitles

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Tue, 02/11/20
19.30 – 21.10

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio


12
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/12/20
19.30 – 21.10

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio

Premiere
 
Wed, 02/12/20
20.30
Premiere

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


13
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/13/20
19.00 – 20.30

Das geschichtliche Gefühl

Buchvorstellung und Gespräch zwischen Milo Rau und Kathrin Röggla
Globe

 
Thu, 02/13/20
20.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


14
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/14/20
19.30 – 21.00

Prometheus

A project by Bastian Reiber
Direction: Bastian Reiber
Studio

 
Fri, 02/14/20
20.00 – 21.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Fri, 02/14/20
20.30 – 22.00

Ja heißt ja und …

A lecture performance by and with Carolin Emcke
Globe


15
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/15/20
18.00 – 19.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Sat, 02/15/20
19.30 – 21.00

Prometheus

A project by Bastian Reiber
Direction: Bastian Reiber
Studio

 
Sat, 02/15/20
20.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


With English surtitles
16
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/16/20
18.00 – 19.50
With English surtitles

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Sun, 02/16/20
19.30 – 21.00

Prometheus

A project by Bastian Reiber
Direction: Bastian Reiber
Studio

 
Sun, 02/16/20
20.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


17
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/17/20
19.00 – 20.50

Orlando

by Virginia Woolf
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Mon, 02/17/20
21.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


18
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/18/20
19.30 – 21.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht
Studio

With French surtitles
 
Tue, 02/18/20
20.00 – 22.30
With French surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


19
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/19/20
19.30 – 21.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht
Studio

 
Wed, 02/19/20
20.00 – 22.30

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


20
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/20/20
20.00 – 22.30

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


With English surtitles
21
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/21/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Fri, 02/21/20
20.30 – 22.15

THE HUMAN CONDITION

after Hannah Arendt
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


22
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/22/20
20.00 – 21.45

THE HUMAN CONDITION

after Hannah Arendt
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

 
Sat, 02/22/20
20.30 – 22.30

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


23
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/23/20
12.00

Streitraum: »Von Körpern und Codes – Identität in der Hypermoderne«

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Alan N. Shapiro (Science-Fiction und
Medientheoretiker, Autor, Professor, Softwareentwickler)

Simultanübersetzung: Lilian-Astrid Geese, Silvia Schreiber.

 
Sun, 02/23/20
17.00 – 18.45

THE HUMAN CONDITION

after Hannah Arendt
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

 
Sun, 02/23/20
20.00 – 22.00

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


24
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/24/20
20.00 – 22.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


25
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/25/20
20.00 – 22.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


26
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/26/20
20.00 – 22.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
27
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/27/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/28/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


29
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/29/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier




Booking online

Tickets for all shows in January and February can be booked online. The programme for March is released, tickets for March can be booked from 11 am on 1 February. 



March

01
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/01/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


02
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/02/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
04
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/04/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


05
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/05/20
20.00 – 22.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


06
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/06/20
20.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger


07
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/07/20
17.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

 
Sat, 03/07/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner

 
Sat, 03/07/20
20.00 – 22.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


08
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/08/20
12.00

Streitraum: »KI und Pflege – Lässt sich Menschlichkeit ersetzen?«

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Regina Ammicht Quinn (Universität Tübingen), Adelheid Kuhlmey (Charité, Deutscher Ethikrat) und Oliver Suchy (DGB-Bundesvorstand)

 
Sun, 03/08/20
17.00

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Project by John Bock and Lars Eidinger

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

 
Sun, 03/08/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner

 
Sun, 03/08/20
20.00 – 22.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

10
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/10/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner


FIND 2020
Festival of International New Drama

Premiere
11
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/11/20
20.00
Premiere

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

12
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/12/20
20.00 – 21.15
In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

In German with English and French surtitles
 
Thu, 03/12/20
20.30 – 22.45
In German with English and French surtitles

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere


In English with German surtitles
13
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/13/20
17.30 – 18.45
In English with German surtitles

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

In German with English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Fri, 03/13/20
19.00
In German with English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Fri, 03/13/20
19.30 – 21.15
In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

In German with English and French surtitles
 
Fri, 03/13/20
21.30 – 23.45
In German with English and French surtitles

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

In English
 
Fri, 03/13/20
21.45 – 22.45
In English

Triple Threat

(London)
by and with Lucy McCormick
Direction: Ursula Martinez
Studio


Auf Deutsch

6€/ red. 2€

14
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/14/20
13.00
Auf Deutsch

6€/ red. 2€

The Philosophy of the New Protest Movements

Panel Discussion with: Eva von Redecker (philosopher), Ronja Peges (Ende Gelände) and other guests. Host: Georg Diez
Globe

In German with English and French surtitles
 
Sat, 03/14/20
15.00 – 17.15
In German with English and French surtitles

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

In English with German surtitles
 
Sat, 03/14/20
17.30 – 18.45
In English with German surtitles

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Sat, 03/14/20
19.00 – 20.45
In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

In German with English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/14/20
21.00
In German with English surtitles

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

In English
 
Sat, 03/14/20
21.45 – 22.45
In English

Triple Threat

(London)
by and with Lucy McCormick
Direction: Ursula Martinez
Studio

Free Entry

 
Sat, 03/14/20
23.30

In English

6€/ red. 2€

15
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/15/20
15.00
In English

6€/ red. 2€

Playwriting in the UK and in Germany

Panel Discussion with Caren Jeß, Iman Qureshi, Mark Ravenhill, Maja Zade
Host: Matthias Warstat

In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles
 
Sun, 03/15/20
18.00 – 19.45
In Russian, Chinese and English with German and English Surtitles

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

In German with English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/15/20
20.00
In German with English surtitles

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


In English with German surtitles
16
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/16/20
20.00 – 21.10
In English with German surtitles

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


In Flemish with German und English surtitles
17
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/17/20
18.00 – 19.20
In Flemish with German und English surtitles

Family

(Ghent)
by Milo Rau and ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau

In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Tue, 03/17/20
20.00 – 21.10
In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


In English with German surtitles
18
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/18/20
18.00 – 19.10
In English with German surtitles

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio

In English with German surtitles
 
Wed, 03/18/20
20.00 – 21.10
In English with German surtitles

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles
19
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/19/20
18.00 – 18.50
In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles
 
Thu, 03/19/20
20.00 – 21.45
In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles
 
Thu, 03/19/20
20.30 – 21.20
In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific


In Russian with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

20
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/20/20
17.30 – 19.10
In Russian with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles
 
Fri, 03/20/20
18.00 – 18.50
In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles
 
Fri, 03/20/20
19.30 – 21.15
In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles
 
Fri, 03/20/20
20.30 – 21.20
In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

In French with German and English surtitles
 
Fri, 03/20/20
22.00
In French with German and English surtitles

Qui a tué mon père

Who killed my father
(Berlin/Paris)
by and with Édouard Louis
Staging: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


In Russian with German and English surtitles
21
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/21/20
14.00 – 15.40
In Russian with German and English surtitles

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/21/20
16.00 – 17.45
In Spanish, Italian, Portuguese with German and English surtitles

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

In French with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Sat, 03/21/20
16.30
In French with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Qui a tué mon père

Who killed my father
(Berlin/Paris)
by and with Édouard Louis
Staging: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/21/20
18.00 – 18.50
In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

In Thai with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Sat, 03/21/20
18.00 – 22.00
In Thai with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Pratthana — A Portrait of Possession

(Tokyo/Bangkok)
based on the novel by Uthis Haemamool
Script by Toshiki Okada
Direction: Toshiki Okada

In Russian with German and English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/21/20
20.00 – 21.40
In Russian with German and English surtitles

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles
 
Sat, 03/21/20
20.30 – 21.20
In French and Vietnamese with German and Englisch surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

9 € / red. 5 €

 
Sat, 03/21/20
23.00

Free Entry

 
Sat, 03/21/20
23.59

Free Entry

FIND Closing Party

With DJ Preller (Detektor.fm, Vice)
Foyer


In German and English with simultaneous translation
22
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/22/20
12.00
In German and English with simultaneous translation

A Green New Deal

Panel Discussion with Chantal Mouffe (political scientist), Katja Kipping (party chair of Die Linke), and other guests
Host: Tania Martini

In French with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/22/20
16.00
In French with German and English surtitles

Qui a tué mon père

Who killed my father
(Berlin/Paris)
by and with Édouard Louis
Staging: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/22/20
18.00 – 18.50
In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

In Thai with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/22/20
18.00 – 22.00
In Thai with German and English surtitles

Pratthana — A Portrait of Possession

(Tokyo/Bangkok)
based on the novel by Uthis Haemamool
Script by Toshiki Okada
Direction: Toshiki Okada

In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/22/20
20.30 – 21.20
In French and Vietnamese with German and English surtitles

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific


25
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/25/20
19.30 – 21.10

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio

 
Wed, 03/25/20
20.00 – 22.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

With English surtitles
 
Wed, 03/25/20
20.30 – 22.40
With English surtitles

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


26
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/26/20
19.30 – 21.10

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio

 
Thu, 03/26/20
20.00 – 22.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Thu, 03/26/20
20.30 – 22.40

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


27
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/27/20
20.00 – 22.00

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


28
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/28/20
18.00 – 20.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sat, 03/28/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/28/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


29
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/29/20
18.00 – 20.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sun, 03/29/20
19.30 – 21.40

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

 
Sun, 03/29/20
20.00 – 22.00

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


30
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/30/20
20.00 – 22.00

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Mon, 03/30/20
20.30 – 22.40

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Theatre Day – 50% off

31
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/31/20
19.30 – 21.40

Theatre Day – 50% off

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

With german surtitles for hearing impaired

Theatre day – 50% off

 
Tue, 03/31/20
20.00 – 22.15
With german surtitles for hearing impaired

Theatre day – 50% off

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere