Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im September und Oktober sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für November ist veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. Oktober um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.


September

23
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 09/23/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


Theatre Day – 50% off

27
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


28
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


50th performance

29
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/29/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

50th performance

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


30
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/30/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im September und Oktober sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für November ist veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. Oktober um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



October

PREMIERE
03
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/03/18
07.30
PREMIERE

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss

 
Wed, 10/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Theatre Day – 50% off

04
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


05
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/05/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


06
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sat, 10/06/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


07
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/07/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sun, 10/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


08
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/08/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht


In English

Ticket sale starts on 2 October

09
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/09/18
06.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Ticket sale starts on 2 October

Introducing: »Plastic«

Theatre Workshop


10
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/10/18
08.00

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


11
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/11/18
08.00

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


12
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/12/18
08.00

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


13
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/13/18
08.00

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
14
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/14/18
07.30 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

 
Sun, 10/14/18
08.00

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
15
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere


16
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/16/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
17
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/17/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


18
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/18/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Thu, 10/18/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


19
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/19/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 10/19/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


20
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/20/18
07.00 pm – 08.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

 
Sat, 10/20/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 10/20/18
09.00 pm – 11.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


21
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/21/18
05.00 pm – 07.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere

 
Sun, 10/21/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

 
Sun, 10/21/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


22
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/22/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

50th performance

 
Mon, 10/22/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

50th performance

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Followed by Audience Discussion

23
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Followed by Audience Discussion

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


24
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/24/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

PREMIERE
 
Wed, 10/24/18
08.00
PREMIERE

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


25
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/25/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


26
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/26/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


27
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


 
Sun, 10/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


29
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/29/18
07.30
 
Mon, 10/29/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


30
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/30/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


31
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/31/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im September und Oktober sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für November ist veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. Oktober um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



November

01
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/01/18
06.30 pm – 08.15
 
Thu, 11/01/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 11/01/18
08.30 pm – 11.15
With English surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


02
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/02/18
06.30 pm – 08.15
 
Fri, 11/02/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With French surtitles
 
Fri, 11/02/18
08.30 pm – 11.15
With French surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


03
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


04
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

 
Sun, 11/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


05
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/05/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

 
Mon, 11/05/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


06
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

With English surtitles
 
Tue, 11/06/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Theatre Day – 50% off

07
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
08
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


09
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/09/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

With French surtitles
 
Fri, 11/09/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


10
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/10/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sat, 11/10/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


11
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/11/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sun, 11/11/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


12
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/12/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


13
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/13/18
07.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss

With English surtitles
 
Tue, 11/13/18
08.30 pm – 10.30
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


14
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/14/18
07.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss

With English surtitles
 
Wed, 11/14/18
08.30 pm – 10.30
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


Followed by Audience Talk

15
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/15/18
07.30

Followed by Audience Talk

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


Tickets available starting 9 November

16
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/16/18
06.00 pm – 10.00

Tickets available starting 9 November

Workshop zu »fontane.200«

Theaterpraktischer Einstieg


With English surtitles
17
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/17/18
07.30 pm – 08.30
With English surtitles

I’d rather Goya robbed me of sleep than some arsehole

by Rodrigo García
Direction and Stage Design: Rodrigo García

 
Sat, 11/17/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


18
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/18/18
12.00

Streitraum: Frauen und Film

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Doris Dörrie (Regisseurin, Schriftstellerin), Verena Lueken (Journalistin, Schriftstellerin), Angelina Maccarone (Regisseurin, Autorin, Professorin Filmuniversität Babelsberg) und Maryam Zaree (Schauspielerin, Autorin, Regisseurin)

 
Sun, 11/18/18
05.00 pm – 06.00
 
Sun, 11/18/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

For the last time

 
Sun, 11/18/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

50th performance

20
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/20/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

50th performance

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


21
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/21/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


22
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/22/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


23
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

PREMIERE
 
Fri, 11/23/18
08.00
PREMIERE

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 11/23/18
08.30 pm – 10.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


With French surtitles
24
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/24/18
05.00 pm – 07.15
With French surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

50th performance

 
Sat, 11/24/18
07.00 pm – 09.15

50th performance

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sat, 11/24/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 11/24/18
08.00
With English surtitles

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


In German and French
25
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/25/18
12.00 pm – 01.30
In German and French

Kongress: Welche Linke wollen wir?

Podium »Perspektiven einer linken Wirtschafts- und Sozialpolitik«

In German and French
 
Sun, 11/25/18
02.30 pm – 04.00
In German and French

Kongress: Welche Linke wollen wir?

Podium »Solidarität in Zeiten des Grenzregimes: Für eine neue Einwanderungs- und Asylpolitik«

In German and French
 
Sun, 11/25/18
04.30 pm – 06.30
In German and French

Kongress: Welche Linke wollen wir?

Diskussionsrunde »Welche Linke wollen wir?«

 
Sun, 11/25/18
05.00 pm – 07.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 11/25/18
07.00 pm – 09.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 11/25/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


 
Mon, 11/26/18
08.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


27
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/27/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 11/27/18
08.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/28/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


29
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/29/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 11/29/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


30
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/30/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im September und Oktober sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für November ist veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. Oktober um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



December

01
Sat
Dec
Sat, 12/01/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


02
Sun
Dec
Sun, 12/02/18
12.00

Streitraum

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Masha Gessen

 
Sun, 12/02/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau