Programme

All events in June and July are on advance sale. The programme for September will be published at the end of June. The advance sale for September starts on July 1, 11 am.

Programme May 2024

Sun
Sun 26.05
17.00–19.00
17.00–19.00

by Heinrich von Kleist
In a version by Simon McBurney, Annabel Arden, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney and Annabel Arden

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–22.30
20.00–22.30

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30–22.15
20.30–22.15

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere

Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон

Studio
Ticket
Trailer
Mon
Mon 27.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Tue
Tue 28.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Wed
Wed 29.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–21.30
20.00–21.30

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Thu
Thu 30.05
20.00–21.30
20.00–21.30

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Fri
Fri 31.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.00
20.00

Reading and Book Presentation by Vanessa Vu and Ahmad Katlesh
Read by Veronika Bachfischer and Konrad Singer

Globe

Programme June 2024

Sat
Sat 01.06
17.00–20.30
17.00–20.30

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.30–22.00
20.30–22.00

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Sun
Sun 02.06
17.00–20.30
17.00–20.30

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B

Performance for the TheaterGemeinde Berlin with following award ceremony

Trailer
20.30–22.00
20.30–22.00

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Mon
Mon 03.06
19.30–21.00
19.30–21.00

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Tue
Tue 04.06
19.30–21.00
19.30–21.00

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–21.30
20.00–21.30

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Wed
Wed 05.06
19.30–21.00
19.30–21.00

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Mit Audiodeskription

inklusive Tastführung
Beginn: 18:45 Uhr

Platz frei! Eine Aktion der Theaterpädagogik

Ticket
Trailer
20.00–21.30
20.00–21.30

by Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Thu
Thu 06.06
19.30–21.00
19.30–21.00

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Fri
Fri 07.06
19.30–21.00
19.30–21.00

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Sat
Sat 08.06
20.00–22.30
20.00–22.30

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Sun
Sun 09.06
19.30
19.30

»Where are you really from?«
Talk Series
Vanessa Vu in conversation with Ferdinand von Lochow3

Studio
20.00–22.30
20.00–22.30

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Mon
Mon 10.06
20.00–22.30
20.00–22.30

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Sat
Sat 15.06
19.00–23.15
19.00–23.15

by Virginie Despentes
In a version by Florian Borchmeyer, Bettina Ehrlich and Thomas Ostermeier
Translated from French by Claudia Steinitz
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Sun
Sun 16.06
17.00–21.15
17.00–21.15

by Virginie Despentes
In a version by Florian Borchmeyer, Bettina Ehrlich and Thomas Ostermeier
Translated from French by Claudia Steinitz
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Mon
Mon 17.06
19.00–23.15
19.00–23.15

by Virginie Despentes
In a version by Florian Borchmeyer, Bettina Ehrlich and Thomas Ostermeier
Translated from French by Claudia Steinitz
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage A
Ticket
Trailer
Tue
Tue 18.06
20.00–21.15
20.00–21.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Thu
Thu 20.06
20.00
20.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
Premiere
Ticket
Fri
Fri 21.06
20.00
20.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Sat
Sat 22.06
20.00–21.15
20.00–21.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Sun
Sun 23.06
12.00
12.00

Carolin Emcke in conversation mit Antonia von der Behrens (Lawyer)

Stage B
19.00–20.15
19.00–20.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Mon
Mon 24.06
19.00–20.15
19.00–20.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Tue
Tue 25.06
20.00–21.15
20.00–21.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Wed
Wed 26.06
20.00–21.15
20.00–21.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
Thu
Thu 27.06
20.00
20.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Premiere
Ticket
Fri
Fri 28.06
20.00
20.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
Sat
Sat 29.06
20.00
20.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Maja Zade
World Premiere

Globe
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Sun
Sun 30.06
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket

Programme July 2024

Mon
Mon 01.07
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio

Followed by Audience Talk

Ticket
Tue
Tue 02.07
19.30
19.30

Book Presentation by Francis Seek
Hosted by Mareice Kaiser

Studio
Ticket
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
Wed
Wed 03.07
20.00–22.20
20.00–22.20

by Christian Kracht
Director: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Thu
Thu 04.07
20.00–22.20
20.00–22.20

by Christian Kracht
Director: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by and withn lynn t musiol and guests

Studio
Fri
Fri 05.07
19.30
19.30

»Where are you really from?«
Talk Series
Vanessa Vu in conversation with Stephan Anpalagan

Studio
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30–22.15
20.30–22.15

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
21.00–22.25
21.00–22.25

by Bastian Reiber and team
Direction and concept: Bastian Reiber
World Premiere

Ticket
Trailer
Sat
Sat 06.07
17.00–19.20
17.00–19.20

by Christian Kracht
Director: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
19.30–21.15
19.30–21.15

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30–21.55
20.30–21.55

by Bastian Reiber and team
Direction and concept: Bastian Reiber
World Premiere

Ticket
Trailer
Sun
Sun 07.07
17.00–19.20
17.00–19.20

by Christian Kracht
Director: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
19.00–20.25
19.00–20.25

by Bastian Reiber and team
Direction and concept: Bastian Reiber
World Premiere

Ticket
Trailer
19.30–21.15
19.30–21.15

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Simon Stone
after Federico García Lorca
German Translation by Brangwen Stone
Director: Simon Stone
German Wold Premiere

Saal A
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Mon
Mon 08.07
20.00
20.00

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Tue
Tue 09.07
19.30
19.30

Book Presentation by Ruth-Maria Thomas
Hosted by Lena Brasch

Studio
Ticket
Wed
Wed 10.07
20.00
20.00

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Thu
Thu 11.07
20.00
20.00

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Fri
Fri 12.07
20.00
20.00

by Jovana Reisinger
Director: Sarah Kohm
World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket