Direction

Tobias Veit; Paulina Frank (Assistent), Nicola Kortmann (Assistent)

Artistic Direction

Thomas Ostermeier, Dietmar Böck (Assistant)

Direction of Artistic Production

Anne Arnz (Artistic Production FIND), Christoph Buchegger, Lisa-Marie Hobusch (Artistic production manager with a focus on environmental sustainability)

Artistic Managers Office

Sören Pahl (Head of Department), Aziza Lena Alemi; Caroline Buyken, Elisabeth Tobisch (Touring Producer), Sarah Kohm (Collaboration Production Management FIND)

PR/Marketing

Johanna Lühr (Head of Department), Theresa Samuelis (Head of Department), Julia Kretschmer (Press), Maria Hartmann (Digital Communications), Charlotte von Wardenburg (PR & Marketing), Ann-Kathrin Zirkenbach (PR & Marketing), Fenja Graf (Trainee), Katharina Tauer (Graphic Design), Mai-An Nguyen (Head of Theatre Education), Marla Brunner (Trainee Theatre Education), Jonathan Sachs (Webshop)

Dramaturgy

Maja Zade (Head of Department), Bettina Ehrlich, Nils Haarmann, Elisa Leroy (Artistic direction studio), Florian Borchmeyer (Guest Dramaturg); Jasmin Takim (Assistant)

Box Office & Sales

Carsten Höth (Head of Box Office & Sales); Julian Seiler, Daniel Cilento, Nicole Haarhoff, Christina Riemer, Carmela Weißmann (Box Office)

Stage Design

Jan Pappelbaum (Head of Department), Maksim Chernykh, Ulla Willis (Assistant)

Stage Management

Roman Balko, Eva Hess, Stefan Kraußer, Marija Vahldiek

Prompting

Annedore Bauer, Sebastian Heidrich, Heike Krömer, Martin Zimmermann

Assistant Directors

Christina Deinsberger, Marilena Pütt, Amalia Starikow, Anika Stauch
Guest: Julia Boxheimer

Administration

Stefanie Linke (Prokurist / Head of Administration), Sabine Palkowski (Deputy Head of Administration), Manuela Renz, Marguerite Rothenpieler, Bianka Kühne (Personnel Office), Kirsten Harting, Silvia Weber, Polina Zlatina (Accountant)

Technical Direction

Holger Ackermann (Technical Director), Lothar Klein (Technical Production), Sebastian Albrecht (Technical Assistant), Ivo Jacoby (Technical Inspector/Head of house technology), Erwin Imwinkelried (Technical Tour Manager), Christian Knöller (Technical Tour Manager), Bianca Brömme (Office Technical Direction), Philipp Bösch (Head of Workshops), Gabriele Prygiel (Technical Drawing), Katrin Omlor (Head of Construction), Claudia Rosenhäger (Purchasing Department), Daniela Scheid (Digital Dispatcherin)

Sound

Stefan Pinkernell (Head of Department), Sven Poser (Deputy Head of Department), Josua Bauer, Karsten Adam, Ruben Ferdinand, Dorian Heyer, Christian Lindemann, Maxime Hladiy, Sebastian Melichar

Video

Susanne Oeser (Head of Department), Noyan Beier, Farah Cherkit, Tom Czapka, Philipp Degünther, Julia Gründer, Tobias Klette, Jörg Schrader-Felden, Dominik Herrmann (Student worker); Guests: Florian Baumgarten, Sabrina Brückner, Joseph Campbell, Moritz von Dungern, Andreas Hartmann, Stefan Kessissogolou, Juliane Kremberg, Nadja Krüger, Christin Wilke

Make-Up

Britta Rehm (Head of Make-Up), Lucia Krämer-Panke, Jennifer Lehmann, Lena Luft

Props

Jenny Sonnenschein (Head of Prop Department), Anais Laskus (Deputy Head of Apartment), Pablo Jadot, Soraya Shili, Seung Hee Wagner

Scene Painting

Dirk Seesemann (Head of Department), Joana Meyer-Föllen; Lena Kemmler, Marie Rieger, Friederike Scholze

Lighting

Erich Schneider (Head of Department), Rosalia Amato (Deputy Head), Matthias Bachert, Rudolf Heckerodt, Jörg Hentschel, Marcel Kirsten (Master Electricians), Udo Luckow, Thomas Bleck, Christof Ertz, Jörg Gehrke, Clemens Lüft,Frank Nebrich, Maximilian Scheffel, Thorsten Schneider, Franz Schuff, Hans-Jürgen Simoncelli, Diana Swieca, Sophia Swieca, Deniz Uysal, Aleksei Vasilev, Luca Villa

Stage Work

Tilo Käbel (Stage Inspector)Wiebke Borges, Bernd Fischer, Stefan Papastefanou-Schmidt, Felix Rohde, Christoph Zenker (Master of Event Technology); Stephan Staehle (Head of Machine Shop); Joachim Blum (Machine Electrician), Maximilian Burkert, Jan Grambow, Michael Martin, David Svensson Tovar, Alexander Szarowicz, Henri Wöhrmann (Machinists); Franziska Galke, Thomas Grumm, Peter Hinsch, Andreas Judee, Paula Kranzler, Alexander Krebs, Tobias Ruschweih, Matthias Hefner, Carlos Sandoval, Sven Krämer, Rene Kuprella, Enrico Reiter, Sebastian Schlicht,Jakob Andreas Schroff, Stefan Slotta, Manuel Stegmaier, Franz Thelen, Steffen Wardeck, Marko Zahn (Stage); Kai Bode, Thomas Weinrich, Tobias Pietsch, Marcel Spiegler, Stephan Güdelhöfer (Event Technicians); Thomas Irmisch-Krüger (storekeeper)

Metalworking

Katja Kentenich (Head), Frank Baranowski, Daniel Bickel, Wolfgang Wieland, Shawn Karlborg (Trainee)

Woodwork

Peter Janke (Head); Maike  Albert, Christina Böder, Oliver Göttl, Mark-Olliver Hoppe, Andreas Leidholdt,Julia Marquardt. Daniel Obst, Sebastian Holzkamp (Apprentice)

Scenery / Decoration

Thomas Mielenz (Head), Mario Teuber

Costume Design

Dagmar Fabisch (Head of department), Johanna Ballhausen, Vanessa Sampaio Borgmann (Assistant)

Tailoring

Anne-Katrin Haubold (Wardrobe Mistress Ladies), Günter Welz (Wardrobe Master Gentlemen); Ladies' Tailors: Doris Linzer, Solvej Spitzer, Christiane Wolf, Claudia Zeidler; Gentlemen's Tailors: Sarah Boy, Lydia Netzband-Gooß, Petra Roese

Wardrobe

Mariachiara Barbieri, Winnie Eichholz, Sabine Hahn, Christina Halbfas, Henriette Mehner, Danuta Anna Szarowicz

Costume Stock

Marc Freitag

Depot for Decoration and Materials

Andreas Banse, Thomas Grumm

Car Drivers

Dirk Schierz, Mario Zaabel, Mariusz Niemczewski

Facility Management

Ivo Jacoby (House Inspector, Head of Department), Lea Korth (Deputy Head of Department), Jens Richter, Matthias Geidel (air conditioning technology),  Andreas Grumm (Facility Management), Lea Korth (Electrics), Slawomir Rakowiski (Electrics), Vincenz Schneiderhahn (Facility Management), Simon Schweizer (Air-conditioning technology)

Front of House

Marion Kuschnerus 

Works Council

Tobias Klette (Betriebsratsvorsitzender), Thomas Weinrich (Deputy Chairman of the Works Council), Kai Bode, Franziska Galke, Daniel Cielento, Kai Bode, Maria Hartmann, Noyan Beier, Marion Kuschnerus, Mario Zaabel; Daniel Bickel