Direction

Dr. Friedrich Barner, Tobias Veit; Paulina Frank (Assistent), Nicola Kortmann (Office management)

Artistic Direction

Thomas Ostermeier, Dietmar Böck (Assistant)

Direction of Artistic Production

Anne Arnz (Artistic Production FIND), Philip Decker (Maternity Leave),  Christoph Buchegger (Maternity Leave Replacement)

Artistic Managers Office

Sören Pahl (Head of Department), Caroline Buyken (Touring Management), Elisabeth Tobisch (Touring)

PR/Marketing

Antonia Ruder (Head of Department), Rachel-Sophia Dries (Deputy Head of Department), Katharina Glögl (Press), Maria Hartmann (Digital Communications), Charlotte Jaquet (PR & Marketing), Ann-Kathrin Zirkenbach (PR & Marketing), Lilli Anlauf (Trainee), Katharina Tauer (Graphic Design), Mai-An Nguyen (Head of Theatre Education), Jule Fuchs (Theatre Education), Carolin Schaefer (Trainee Theatre Education)

Dramaturgy

Christian Tschirner (Head of Department), Bettina Ehrlich (Maternity Leave), Elisa Leroy (Maternity Leave Replacement), Nils Haarmann, Maja Zade, Florian Borchmeyer (Guest Dramaturg); Jasmin Takim (Assistant)

Box Office & Sales

Carsten Höth (Head of Box Office & Sales); Daniel Cilento, Nicole Haarhoff, Christina Riemer, Ulrike Schrul, Carmela Weißmann (Box Office)

Stage Design

Jan Pappelbaum (Head of Department), Ulla Willis (Assistant), Felix Remme (Assistant)

Stage Management

Roman Balko, Stefan Kraußer, Caro Thum, Marija Vahldiek

Prompting

Annedore Bauer, Sebastian Heidrich, Heike Krömer, Gertraud Weyand

Assistant Directors

Christina Deinsberger, Marilena Pütt, Amalia Starikow, Anika Stauch
Guests: Victor Osterloh, Julia Boxheimer  

Administration

Stefanie Linke (Head of Administration), Sabine Palkowski (Deputy Head of Administration), Manuela Renz, Marguerite Rothenpieler, Bianka Kühne (Personnel Office), Susann Kuzniak, Silvia Weber, Polina Zlatina (Accounting Department)

Technical Direction

Holger Ackermann (Technical Director), Lothar Klein (Technical Production), Sebastian Albrecht (Technical Assistant), Ivo Jacoby (Technical Inspector/Head of house technology), Christian Knöller (Technical Tour Manager), Bianca Brömme (Office Technical Direction), Philipp Bösch (Head of Workshops), Gabriele Prygiel (Technical Drawing), Katrin Omlor (Head of Construction), Claudia Rosenhäger (Purchasing Department), Noah Bunde (Process Manager for Digitization)

Sound

Steffanie Ringleb-Voß (Head of Department), Karsten Adam, Ruben Ferdinand, Dorian Heyer, Maxime Hladiy, Sebastian Melichar, Stefan Pinkernell, Sven Poser, Benjamin Schultz

Video

Susanne Oeser (Head of Department), Noyan Beier, Farah Cherkit, Tom Czapka, Eric Dunlap, Julia Gründer, Dorian Häfner, Tobias Klette, Jörg Schrader-Felden; Guests: Florian Baumgarten, Sabrina Brückner, Joseph Campbell, Moritz von Dungern, Andreas Hartmann, Stefan Kessissogolou, Juliane Kremberg, Nadja Krüger, Christin Wilke

Make-Up

Britta Rehm (Head of Make-Up), Lucia Krämer-Panke, Jennifer Lehmann, Carlotta Cécile Whan

Props

York Landgraf (Head of Prop Department), Anais Laskus, Pablo Jadot, Soraya Shili, Jenny Sonnenschein

Scene Painting

Andreas Geißel (Head of Department), Joana Meyer-Föllen, Lena Kemmler, Friederike Scholze, Marie Rieger (Apprentice)

Lighting

Erich Schneider (Head of Department), Rosalia Amato (Deputy Head), Matthias Bachert, Rudolf Heckerodt, Jörg Hentschel, Marcel Kirsten (Master Electricians), Udo Luckow, Thomas Bleck, Thomas Erner, Christof Ertz, Jörg Gehrke, Johannes Lachner, Gunter Landfried, Clemens Lüft, Maximilian Scheffel, Thorsten Schneider, Franz Schuff, Hans-Jürgen Simoncelli, Diana Swieca,Deniz Uysal, Aleksei Vasilev, Luca Villa

Stage Work

Tilo Käbel (Stage Inspector)Wiebke Borges, Bernd Fischer, Stefan Papastefanou-Schmidt, Felix Rohde, Christoph Zenker (Master of Event Technology); Stephan Staehle (Head of Machine Shop); Joachim Blum (Machine Electrician), Hanna Gudenau (Machinist), Alexander Szarowicz (Machinist); Franziska Galke, Thomas Grumm, Peter Hinsch, Andreas Judee, Tobias Ruschweih, Matthias Hefner, Sven Krämer, Ralph Leichner, Jürgen Matusche, Enrico Reiter, Sebastian Schlicht, Stefan Slotta, Manuel Stegmaier, Ralph Tachlinski, Franz Thelen, David Tovar Svensson, Steffen Wardeck, Marko Zahn (Stage); Kai Bode, Thomas Weinrich, Tobias Pietsch, Marcel Spiegler, Stephan Güdelhöfer (Event Technicians); Maximilian Burkert, Jan Grambow, Michael Martin, Henri Wöhrmann (Machines), Sebastian Rittau (Apprentice)

Metalworking

Katja Kentenich (Head), Frank Baranowski, Daniel Bickel, Wolfgang Wieland, Shawn Karlborg (Trainee)

Woodwork

Peter Janke (Head); Maike  Albert, Christina Böder, Oliver Göttl, Mark-Olliver Hoppe, Andreas Leidholdt,Daniel Obst, Sebastian Holzkamp (Apprentice)

Scenery / Decoration

Thomas Mielenz (head), Mario Teuber

Costume Design

Dagmar Fabisch (Head of department), Johanna Ballhausen, Vanessa Sampaio Borgmann (Assistant)

Tailoring

Anne-Katrin Haubold (Wardrobe Mistress Ladies), Günter Welz (Wardrobe Master Gentlemen); Ladies' Tailors: Doris Linzer, Solvej Spitzer, Christiane Wolf, Claudia Zeidler; Gentlemen's Tailors: Sarah Boy, Lydia Netzband-Gooß, Petra Roese

Wardrobe

Katharina Adamietz, Mariachiara Barbieri, Winnie Eichholz, Sabine Hahn, Christina Halbfas, Henriette Mehner, Danuta Anna Szarowicz

Costume Stock

Marc Freitag

Depot for Decoration and Materials

Andreas Banse, Thomas Grumm

Car Drivers

Norbert Brockschmidt, Dirk Schierz, Mario Zaabel

Facility Management

Ivo Jacoby (House Inspector, Head of Department), Jens Richter, Matthias Geidel, Andreas Grumm (Facility Management), Lea Korth (Electrics), Slawomir Rakowiski (Electrics), Vincenz Schneiderhahn (Facility Management), Simon Schweizer

Front of House

Marion Kuschnerus 

Works Council

Tobias Klette (Betriebsratsvorsitzender), Thomas Weinrich (Deputy Chairman of the Works Council), Thomas Weinrich, Franziska Galke, Ulrike Schrul, Kai Bode, Maria Hartmann, Noyan Beier, Marion Kuschnerus, Katharina Adamietz