Staff

Thomas Ostermeier (Artistic Director), Tobias Veit (Managing Director)
Dietmar Böck (Assistant to the Artistic Director), Paulina Frank, Nicola Kortmann (Assistant),

Maja Zade (Head of Department), Bettina Ehrlich, Nils Haarmann, Elisa Leroy (Artistic direction studio), Martin Valdés-Stauber, Mazlum Nergiz (Guest Dramaturg), Florian Borchmeyer (Guest Dramaturg); Paul Mühlbach (Assistant)

Jan Pappelbaum (Head of Department), Ulla Willis (Head of Department Studio), Tina Hübner (Assistant) and others

Anne Arnz (Artistic Production and Artistic Production FIND), Christoph Buchegger (Artistic Production and Artistic Production Studio), Lisa-Marie Hobusch (Artistic production manager with a focus on environmental sustainability)

Sören Pahl (Head of Department), Aziza Lena Alemi (Collaboration Artistic Managers Office and Artistic Production); Caroline Buyken, Elisabeth Tobisch (Touring Producer)

Johanna Lühr (Head of Department), Theresa Samuelis (Head of Department), Maria Hartmann (Digital Communications), Julia Kretschmer (Press), Charlotte von Wardenburg (PR & Marketing in Maternity Leave), Ann-Kathrin Zirkenbach (PR & Marketing), Katharina Langels (Trainee); Katharina Tauer, Laetitia Peng (Graphic Design), Mai-An Nguyen (Head of Theatre Education), Lara Michel (Theatre Education), Jonathan Sachs (Webshop)

Stefanie Linke (Prokurist/Head of Administration), Marguerite Rothenpieler (Payroll clerk), Bianka Kühne, Kirsten Harting, Polina Zlatina (Accountant), Sybille Peters (Acountin Officer), Silvia Weber (Personnel Office)

Julian Seiler (Head of Box Office & Sales); Daniel Cilento, Nicole Haarhoff, Simon Lietzmann, Christina Riemer, Carmela Weißmann (Box Office)

Roman Balko, Eva Hess, Marija Vahldiek and others

Annedore Bauer, Martina Brückner and others
Guests: Sebastian Heidrich, Heike Krömer

Max Immendorf, Lauréanne Kuiters, Anika Stauch and others
Guest: Christina Deinsberger

Holger Ackermann (Technical Director), Lothar Klein (Technical Production), Ivo Jacoby (Technical Inspector/Head of house technology), Erwin Imwinkelried, Christian Knöller (Technical Tour Manager), Philipp Bösch (Head of Workshops), Georg Noky (Assistant), Gabriele Prygiel (Technical Drawing), Katrin Omlor (Head of Construction) and others

Stefan Pinkernell (Head of Department), Sven Poser (Deputy Head of Department), Josua Bauer, Karsten Adam, Ruben Ferdinand, Dorian Heyer, Jarmila Kremberg, Joni Saksala and others

Nico Schrader-Felden (Head of Department), Noyan Beier, Philipp Degünther, Tobias Klette, Hannah Rumstedt, Anthony Toader, Paul Simoncelli, Dominik Herrmann (Student worker)

Britta Rehm (Head of Make-Up), Sarah Hirth, Lucia Krämer-Panke, Lena Luft and others

Jenny Sonnenschein (Head of Prop Department), Anais Laskus (Deputy Head of Apartment), Pablo Jadot, Soraya Shili, Talia Melda Temucin, Seung Hee Wagner

Dirk Seesemann (Head of Department), Joana Meyer-Föllen; Maarja Nurk and others

Erich Schneider (Head of Department), Rosalia Amato (Deputy Head), Jörg Hentschel, Marcel Kirsten, Fritz Stötzner (Master Electricians), Udo Luckow (Head of Lighting), Christof Ertz, Jörg Gehrke, Frank Nebrich, Maximilian Scheffel, Diana Swieca, Aleksei Vasilev, Luca Villa and others

Tilo Käbel (Stage Inspector)Wiebke Borges, Bernd Fischer, Stefan Papastefanou-Schmidt, Felix Rohde, Christoph Zenker (Master of Event Technology), Lukas Hornig (Trainee Event Technology); Stephan Staehle (Head of Machine Shop); Michael Martin, Alexander Szarowicz (Machinists); Kai Bode, Levi Busch, Anna Chantzi, Franziska Galke, Peter Hinsch, Paula Kanzler, Alexander Krebs, Paula Leitloff, Tobias Ruschweih, Matthias Hefner, Carlos Sandoval, Sven Krämer, Enrico Reiter, Manuel Stegmaier, Franz Thelen, Steffen Wardeck, Marko Zahn, Enrico Reiter, Enrico Zeise (Stage); Tobias Pietsch, Marcel Spiegler, Stephan Güdelhöfer, Stefan Slotta (Event Technicians), Emma Eleonora Haack, (Trainee Event Technology); Thomas Irmisch-Krüger, Ralph Leichner (Storekeeper) and others

Katja Kentenich (Head), Frank Baranowski, Daniel Bickel; Shawn Karlborg, Maxim Schendel (Trainees)

Peter Janke (Head); Christina Böder, Oliver Göttl, Mark-Olliver Hoppe, Andreas Leidholdt, Julia Marquardt, Sebastian Holzkamp (Apprentice) and others

Thomas Mielenz (Head), Mario Teuber

Dagmar Fabisch (Head of department), Johanna Ballhausen

Anne-Katrin Haubold (Wardrobe Mistress Ladies), Fabian Lindhorst (Wardrobe Master Gentlemen); Ladies' Tailors: Doris Linzer, Solvej Spitzer, Christiane Wolf, Claudia Zeidler; Gentlemen's Tailors: Sarah Boy, Helene Duma, Lydia Netzband-Gooß, Petra Roese

Mariachiara Barbieri, Helen Boomes, Winnie Eichholz, Sabine Hahn, Christina Halbfas, Sascha Lazic, Anna Szarowicz and others

Marc Freitag

Andreas Banse and others

Ingo Berlinghof, Dirk Schierz, Mario Zaabel, Mariusz Niemczewski

Ivo Jacoby (House Inspector, Head of Department), Lea Korth (Deputy Head of Department), Jens Richter, Matthias Geidel (Air conditioning technology), Andreas Grumm (Facility Management), Slawomir Rakowiski (Electrics), Simon Schweizer (Air-conditioning technology) and others

Marion Kuschnerus

Tobias Klette (Head of Department), Franziska Galke (Deputy Head of Department), Noyan Beier, Daniel Bickel, Kai Bode, Daniel Cilento, Marion Kuschnerus, Mario Zaabel