All tickets for events in June and July are already on sale. The programme for August and September will be published at the end of June. Presales for these will start on 1 July at 11 a.m. .


December

01
Tue
Dec
Tue, 12/01/15
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Tue, 12/01/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


Pre-sale starts 25 November

02
Wed
Dec
Wed, 12/02/15
18.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Wed, 12/02/15
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

Theatre Day – 50% off

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage B


03
Thu
Dec
Thu, 12/03/15
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio


04
Fri
Dec
Fri, 12/04/15
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Fri, 12/04/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


05
Sat
Dec
Sat, 12/05/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


06
Sun
Dec
Sun, 12/06/15
12.15

Streitraum Extra: Lesung zum Thema Flucht

Benefizveranstaltung mit Lars Eidinger, Nina Hoss, Eva Meckbach, Terézia Mora, Thomas Ostermeier, Katja Petrowskaja, Ingo Schulze, Najem Wali, Liao Yiwu und Carolin Emcke

 

 
Sun, 12/06/15
12.15

 

Streitraum Extra: Lesung zum Thema Flucht (Videoübertragung)

Benefizveranstaltung mit Lars Eidinger, Nina Hoss, Eva Meckbach, Terézia Mora, Thomas Ostermeier, Katja Petrowskaja, Ingo Schulze, Najem Wali, Liao Yiwu und Carolin Emcke

 
Sun, 12/06/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 12/06/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


07
Mon
Dec
Mon, 12/07/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert


08
Tue
Dec
Tue, 12/08/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

Premiere
 
Tue, 12/08/15
20.00 – 22.00
Premiere

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


09
Wed
Dec
Wed, 12/09/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 12/09/15
20.00 – 22.00

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


10
Thu
Dec
Thu, 12/10/15
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


11
Fri
Dec
Fri, 12/11/15
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


12
Sat
Dec
Sat, 12/12/15
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


13
Sun
Dec
Sun, 12/13/15
18.00 – 19.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras

 
Sun, 12/13/15
19.30

istgleich

Eine Stückentwicklung der Werkstattgruppe der Schaubühne
Leitung: Philipp Rost

 
Sun, 12/13/15
20.00 – 22.00

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


14
Mon
Dec
Mon, 12/14/15
19.30

istgleich

Eine Stückentwicklung der Werkstattgruppe der Schaubühne
Leitung: Philipp Rost

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Mon, 12/14/15
20.00 – 22.00

Followed by Audience Talk

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


15
Tue
Dec
Tue, 12/15/15
20.00 – 22.00

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


16
Wed
Dec
Wed, 12/16/15
19.30 – 21.30

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

 
Wed, 12/16/15
20.00 – 22.00

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


Surtitré en français
17
Thu
Dec
Thu, 12/17/15
18.00 – 20.00
Surtitré en français

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Thu, 12/17/15
19.30 – 21.30

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel


18
Fri
Dec
Fri, 12/18/15
18.00 – 20.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


Preview
Change of Programme:  The premiere has been moved to December 22

19
Sat
Dec
Sat, 12/19/15
20.00 – 22.00

Preview
Change of Programme:  The premiere has been moved to December 22

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney


Followed by Audience Talk

20
Sun
Dec
Sun, 12/20/15
19.30

Followed by Audience Talk

Guest Performance: Letters Home

by and with Refugee Club Impulse (RCI)

 
Sun, 12/20/15
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


Preview
Change of Programme:  The premiere has been moved to December 22

21
Mon
Dec
Mon, 12/21/15
20.00 – 22.00

Preview
Change of Programme:  The premiere has been moved to December 22

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney


Premiere
22
Tue
Dec
Tue, 12/22/15
20.00 – 22.00
Premiere

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney


23
Wed
Dec
Wed, 12/23/15
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney


25
Fri
Dec
Fri, 12/25/15
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney


26
Sat
Dec
Sat, 12/26/15
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
27
Sun
Dec
Sun, 12/27/15
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Mon
Dec
Mon, 12/28/15
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Mon, 12/28/15
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


With English surtitles
29
Tue
Dec
Tue, 12/29/15
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Tue, 12/29/15
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


With English surtitles
30
Wed
Dec
Wed, 12/30/15
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


31
Thu
Dec
Thu, 12/31/15
18.00 – 20.45

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A