All tickets for events in November and December are already on sale. The complete schedule for January will be published at the end of November.
The presale for events in January starts on December 1 at 11 am.


February

01
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/01/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio


02
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/02/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Tue, 02/02/16
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


03
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/03/16
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Wed, 02/03/16
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


04
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/04/16
20.00 – 22.15

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


05
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/05/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Fri, 02/05/16
20.00 – 22.15

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


06
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/06/16
19.30 – 22.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 02/06/16
20.00 – 22.15

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert


07
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/07/16
12.00
With English surtitles
 
Sun, 02/07/16
19.30 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 02/07/16
20.00 – 22.15

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert


In German and French with German surtitles

10
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/10/16
20.30 – 22.15

In German and French with German surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


11
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/11/16
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney

In German and French with German surtitles

 
Thu, 02/11/16
20.30 – 22.15

In German and French with German surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


12
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/12/16
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


13
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/13/16
18.00 – 20.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney

 
Sat, 02/13/16
20.00

14
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/14/16
16.00 – 18.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney

In German and French with German surtitles

 
Sun, 02/14/16
17.00 – 18.45

In German and French with German surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe

Premiere
 
Sun, 02/14/16
19.30 – 23.15
Premiere

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


15
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/15/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


16
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/16/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


17
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/17/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann

Premiere
 
Wed, 02/17/16
20.00 – 21.30
Premiere

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio


Advanced sale starts 11 February

18
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/18/16
18.00 – 22.00
Surtitré en français

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Thu, 02/18/16
20.00 – 21.45
Surtitré en français

Theatre Day – 50% off

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


19
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/19/16
19.30 – 21.30

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Fri, 02/19/16
20.00 – 21.45

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


20
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/20/16
19.30 – 21.30

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Sat, 02/20/16
20.00 – 21.45

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


21
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/21/16
19.30 – 21.30

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


22
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/22/16
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


23
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/23/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Tue, 02/23/16
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


24
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/24/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Wed, 02/24/16
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


25
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/25/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Thu, 02/25/16
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


26
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/26/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Fri, 02/26/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


27
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/27/16
19.00 – 20.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Sat, 02/27/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sat, 02/27/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


28
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/28/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

50th performance
Followed by audience discussion

 
Sun, 02/28/16
19.30 – 20.45

50th performance
Followed by audience discussion

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Sun, 02/28/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


With English surtitles

75th performance

29
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/29/16
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

75th performance

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe