Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.


February

01
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/01/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


With English surtitles
02
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/02/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 02/02/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

 
Fri, 02/02/18
11.00

Autistic Disco

»Pop is Pop and Art is Art«
Party with DJ Lars Eidinger
Admission: 8 Euro (reduced 5), no advanced sale


With French surtitles
03
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/03/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With French surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 02/03/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


04
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/04/18
04.30 pm – 07.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 02/04/18
06.00 pm – 08.15

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

 
Sun, 02/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


Theatre Day – 50% off

05
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/05/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


With English surtitles
06
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/06/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Tue, 02/06/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With French surtitles
07
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


08
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Thu, 02/08/18
08.30 pm – 09.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
09
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/09/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 02/09/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour


With French surtitles
10
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/10/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 02/10/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour


11
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/11/18
12.00

Streitraum: Sexismus und sexuelle Gewalt

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Seyran Ates (Autorin und Rechtsanwältin), Sabine Kräuter-Stockton (Oberstaatsanwältin Saarbrücken), Thomas Krüger (Präsident der Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung) und Paula-Irene Villa (Professorin für Gender Studies, LMU München)

 
Sun, 02/11/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

 
Sun, 02/11/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


12
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/12/18
07.30
 
Mon, 02/12/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


13
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/13/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

14
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/14/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

With English surtitles
15
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/15/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau

 
Thu, 02/15/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English


With English surtitles
16
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/16/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau

 
Fri, 02/16/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English


With English surtitles
17
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/17/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau

 
Sat, 02/17/18
08.30 pm – 10.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English


With English surtitles
18
Sun
Feb
Sun, 02/18/18
06.00 pm – 08.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau



In English

Pre-sale starts 13 February

20
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/20/18
06.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Pre-sale starts 13 February

Introducing: »TRUST«

Theatre Workshop



22
Thu
Feb
Thu, 02/22/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 02/22/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


23
Fri
Feb
Fri, 02/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 02/23/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


24
Sat
Feb
Sat, 02/24/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 02/24/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk



26
Mon
Feb
Mon, 02/26/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Mon, 02/26/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


27
Tue
Feb
Tue, 02/27/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 02/27/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Tue, 02/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

28
Wed
Feb
Wed, 02/28/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 02/28/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

100th performance

 
Wed, 02/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

100th performance

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



March

Cancelled due to illness

01
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/01/18
07.30

Cancelled due to illness

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Thu, 03/01/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Cancelled due to illness

02
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/02/18
07.30

Cancelled due to illness

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 03/02/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Cancelled due to illness

03
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/03/18
06.00

Cancelled due to illness

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 03/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With French surtitles
 
Sat, 03/03/18
08.30 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


04
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/04/18
05.00 pm – 07.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 03/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Cancelled due to illness

05
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/05/18
07.30

Cancelled due to illness

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Pre-sale starts 27 February

06
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/06/18
06.00 pm – 10.00

Pre-sale starts 27 February

Theaterpraktische Werkstatt | Einstieg zu »fontane.200«

with Wiebke Nonne/Philipp Rost, Theatre Educators

Cancelled due to illness

 
Tue, 03/06/18
07.30

Cancelled due to illness

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


07
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/07/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


08
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney

 
Thu, 03/08/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
09
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/09/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


10
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/10/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 03/10/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


11
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/11/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

 
Sun, 03/11/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney



13
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/13/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Tue, 03/13/18
08.00 pm – 10.00


15
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


With French surtitles
16
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/16/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
17
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/17/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Geschlossene Veranstaltung

18
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/18/18
06.00 pm – 08.45

Geschlossene Veranstaltung

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 03/18/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English


19
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/19/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
20
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/20/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With French surtitles
21
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/21/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With French surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


22
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/22/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

 
Thu, 03/22/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


23
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/23/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 03/23/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


PREMIERE
24
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/24/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
PREMIERE

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


25
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/25/18
12.00

Streitraum: Selbstkontrolle oder kontrolliertes Selbst

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Andreas Bernard (Autor und Professor an der Leuphana Universität Lüneburg)

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Sun, 03/25/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


26
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/26/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Mon, 03/26/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Mon, 03/26/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


27
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/27/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 03/27/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Tue, 03/27/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


28
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/28/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 03/28/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Wed, 03/28/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


29
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/29/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 03/29/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


30
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/30/18
06.00 pm – 08.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau

 
Fri, 03/30/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Fri, 03/30/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 03/30/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


31
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/31/18
06.00 pm – 08.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



April

01
Sun
Apr
Sun, 04/01/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 04/01/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


02
Mon
Apr
Mon, 04/02/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Mon, 04/02/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Theatre Day – 50% off

03
Tue
Apr
Tue, 04/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


In English
04
Wed
Apr
Wed, 04/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


In English
05
Thu
Apr
Thu, 04/05/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


FIND 2018
Festival of International New Drama

In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles
06
Fri
Apr
Fri, 04/06/18
05.00 pm – 06.30
In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles

KIND OF

World Premiere
Concept and Direction: Ofira Henig (Haifa/Berlin)

In Spanish, French and Japanese with German and English surtitles
 
Fri, 04/06/18
07.00 pm – 11.45
In Spanish, French and Japanese with German and English surtitles

¿Qué haré yo con esta espada?

by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell (Madrid/Tokyo)

In English
 
Fri, 04/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 04/06/18
11.59

In English
07
Sat
Apr
Sat, 04/07/18
02.00 pm – 04.00
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

In Spanish, English and French with German and English surtitles
 
Sat, 04/07/18
05.00 pm – 06.30
In Spanish, English and French with German and English surtitles

Evel Knievel contra Macbeth na terra do finado Humberto

by Rodrigo García
Direction and Set Design: Rodrigo García (Montpellier/Ligüeria/Marseille)

In Spanish, French and Japanese with German and English surtitles
 
Sat, 04/07/18
07.00 pm – 11.45
In Spanish, French and Japanese with German and English surtitles

¿Qué haré yo con esta espada?

by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell (Madrid/Tokyo)

In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Sat, 04/07/18
07.30 pm – 09.00
In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

KIND OF

World Premiere
Concept and Direction: Ofira Henig (Haifa/Berlin)

 
Sat, 04/07/18
09.30

One Mic Stand / Concert by POLYPORE

21.30 h: Poetry Slam with Ali Gadema and performers of Young Identity, Manchester
22.30 h: Concert POLYPORE, with Nils Ostendorf, Daniel Freitag and Max Andrzejewski
Followed by a party with DJ Ali Gadema
Ticket for everything 8 € / reduced 5 €


08
Sun
Apr
Sun, 04/08/18
12.00

»Autonomy and Opposition«
Thinking in a Bad World

Panel discussion between Geoffroy de Lagasnerie (philosopher and sociologist), Didier Eribon (philosopher and sociologist) and Katja Kipping (chair of Die Linke political party)
Host: Tania Martini

In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 04/08/18
03.00 pm – 04.30
In Arabic, Hebrew, Yiddish and German with German and English surtitles

KIND OF

World Premiere
Concept and Direction: Ofira Henig (Haifa/Berlin)

In English
 
Sun, 04/08/18
05.00 pm – 07.00
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

In Spanish, English and French with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 04/08/18
07.30 pm – 09.00
In Spanish, English and French with German and English surtitles

Evel Knievel contra Macbeth na terra do finado Humberto

by Rodrigo García
Direction and Set Design: Rodrigo García (Montpellier/Ligüeria/Marseille)


Followed by Audience Talk

09
Mon
Apr
Mon, 04/09/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Followed by Audience Talk

don’t forget to die

by Karen Breece and Ensemble
Concept and Direction: Karen Breece (Munich)


In French with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

11
Wed
Apr
Wed, 04/11/18
07.30 pm – 09.45
In French with German and English surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Inflammation du verbe vivre

Text and Direction: Wajdi Mouawad (Paris)

In Spanish with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Wed, 04/11/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

El Hotel

by Teatro la María
Text: Alexis Moreno
Direction: Alexis Moreno and Alexandra von Hummel (Santiago de Chile)


In Spanish with English and German surtitles
12
Thu
Apr
Thu, 04/12/18
06.00 pm – 07.15
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

El Hotel

by Teatro la María
Text: Alexis Moreno
Direction: Alexis Moreno and Alexandra von Hummel (Santiago de Chile)

In French with German and English surtitles
 
Thu, 04/12/18
07.30 pm – 09.45
In French with German and English surtitles

Inflammation du verbe vivre

Text and Direction: Wajdi Mouawad (Paris)

In Spanish with English and German surtitles
 
Thu, 04/12/18
09.00 pm – 10.15
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

El Hotel

by Teatro la María
Text: Alexis Moreno
Direction: Alexis Moreno and Alexandra von Hummel (Santiago de Chile)


In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles
13
Fri
Apr
Fri, 04/13/18
07.30 pm – 10.50
In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles

SAIGON

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and Ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen (Valence/Ho Chi Minh City)


In English
14
Sat
Apr
Sat, 04/14/18
05.00 pm – 07.00
In English

BLACK OFF

by Ntando Cele and Manaka Empowerment Productions
Idea and Concept: Ntando Cele (Durban/Bern)

In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Sat, 04/14/18
07.30 pm – 10.50
In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

SAIGON

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and Ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen (Valence/Ho Chi Minh City)

In English
 
Sat, 04/14/18
09.00 pm – 11.00
In English

BLACK OFF

by Ntando Cele and Manaka Empowerment Productions
Idea and Concept: Ntando Cele (Durban/Bern)


In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles
15
Sun
Apr
Sun, 04/15/18
04.00 pm – 07.20
In French and Vietnamese with English and German surtitles

SAIGON

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and Ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen (Valence/Ho Chi Minh City)

In English
 
Sun, 04/15/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

BLACK OFF

by Ntando Cele and Manaka Empowerment Productions
Idea and Concept: Ntando Cele (Durban/Bern)

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 04/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


In English with German surtitles
17
Tue
Apr
Tue, 04/17/18
08.00 pm – 09.00
In English with German surtitles

Oh My Sweet Land

conceived by Corinne Jaber
Text by Amir Nizar Zuabi in collaboration with Corinne Jaber
Direction: Amir Nizar Zuabi (London/Lausanne)


In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

18
Wed
Apr
Wed, 04/18/18
08.00 pm – 09.00
In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Oh My Sweet Land

conceived by Corinne Jaber
Text by Amir Nizar Zuabi in collaboration with Corinne Jaber
Direction: Amir Nizar Zuabi (London/Lausanne)


In Spanish with English and German surtitles
19
Thu
Apr
Thu, 04/19/18
07.30 pm – 08.45
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

La Despedida

by Mapa Teatro
Concept and Direction: Heidi and Rolf Abderhalden (Bogotá)


In Spanish with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

20
Fri
Apr
Fri, 04/20/18
06.00 pm – 07.15
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

La Despedida

by Mapa Teatro
Concept and Direction: Heidi and Rolf Abderhalden (Bogotá)

In Dutch with English and German surtitles
 
Fri, 04/20/18
07.30 pm – 11.00
In Dutch with English and German surtitles

Ibsen Huis

by Simon Stone based on motifs by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Simon Stone (Amsterdam)


In Spanish with English and German surtitles
21
Sat
Apr
Sat, 04/21/18
06.00 pm – 07.15
In Spanish with English and German surtitles

La Despedida

by Mapa Teatro
Concept and Direction: Heidi and Rolf Abderhalden (Bogotá)

In Dutch with English and German surtitles
 
Sat, 04/21/18
07.30 pm – 11.00
In Dutch with English and German surtitles

Ibsen Huis

by Simon Stone based on motifs by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Simon Stone (Amsterdam)


In German
22
Sun
Apr
Sun, 04/22/18
12.00
In German

Streitraum: NSU – What do we know at the end of the trial?

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Antonia von der Behrens (lawyer for the joint plaintiffs), Petra Pau (representative from Die Linke political party at the parliamentary enquiry into the NSU) and Annette Ramelsberger (legal correspondent for the Süddeutsche Zeitung newspaper)

In Dutch with German and English surtitles
 
Sun, 04/22/18
06.00 pm – 09.30
In Dutch with German and English surtitles

Ibsen Huis

by Simon Stone based on motifs by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Simon Stone (Amsterdam)


PREMIERE
24
Tue
Apr
Tue, 04/24/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
PREMIERE

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


25
Wed
Apr
Wed, 04/25/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


26
Thu
Apr
Thu, 04/26/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


27
Fri
Apr
Fri, 04/27/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


28
Sat
Apr
Sat, 04/28/18
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Sat, 04/28/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English

 
Sat, 04/28/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


29
Sun
Apr
Sun, 04/29/18
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Sun, 04/29/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


30
Mon
Apr
Mon, 04/30/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere

 
Mon, 04/30/18
11.00

Autistic Disco

»Pop is Pop and Art is Art«
Party with DJ Lars Eidinger
Admission: 8 Euro (reduced 5), no advanced sale




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



May

01
Tue
May
Tue, 05/01/18
07.00 pm – 09.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

In English
 
Tue, 05/01/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Tue, 05/01/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


02
Wed
May
Wed, 05/02/18
07.00 pm – 09.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

In English
 
Wed, 05/02/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Wed, 05/02/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


In English
03
Thu
May
Thu, 05/03/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Thu, 05/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


04
Fri
May
Fri, 05/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras

 
Fri, 05/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

05
Sat
May
Sat, 05/05/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 05/05/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


06
Sun
May
Sun, 05/06/18
12.00

Streitraum: »Denk ich an Istanbul in der Nacht…«

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Imran Ayata (Autor und Campaigner), Günter Seufert (Stiftung Wissenschaft und Politik), Zeynep Kivilcim (Fellow des Wissenschaftskollegs zu Berlin)

 
Sun, 05/06/18
04.00 pm – 05.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras

In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

 
Sun, 05/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 05/06/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With French surtitles
 
Sun, 05/06/18
08.30 pm – 10.15
With French surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


07
Mon
May
Mon, 05/07/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras

 
Mon, 05/07/18
08.30 pm – 10.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


Pre-sale starts 2 May

08
Tue
May
Tue, 05/08/18
06.00 pm – 10.00

Pre-sale starts 2 May

Theaterpraktische Werkstatt I Einstieg zu »Zeppelin«

with Wiebke Nonne/Philipp Rost, Theatre Educators

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

 
Tue, 05/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

09
Wed
May
Wed, 05/09/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
10
Thu
May
Thu, 05/10/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018
75th performance

 
Thu, 05/10/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018
75th performance

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Thu, 05/10/18
08.30 pm – 09.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
11
Fri
May
Fri, 05/11/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

 
Fri, 05/11/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Berliner Theatertreffen 2018
Followed by Award Ceremony and Audience Talk 

12
Sat
May
Sat, 05/12/18
04.00 pm – 06.00

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018
Followed by Award Ceremony and Audience Talk 

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

With French surtitles

300th performance

 
Sat, 05/12/18
05.00 pm – 07.45
With French surtitles

300th performance

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 05/12/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


With English surtitles
13
Sun
May
Sun, 05/13/18
05.00 pm – 07.45
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 05/13/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


14
Mon
May
Mon, 05/14/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

 

15
Tue
May
Tue, 05/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

 

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

16
Wed
May
Wed, 05/16/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Berliner Theatertreffen 2018

Returning to Reims

based on »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
in a version by the Schaubühne
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


In English with German surtitles
17
Thu
May
Thu, 05/17/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English with German surtitles

The Encounter

by Complicité /Simon McBurney
after the novel »Amazon Beaming« by Petru Popescu
Direction: Simon McBurney
German Premiere


In English with German surtitles

Followed by Post Show Talk

18
Fri
May
Fri, 05/18/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
In English with German surtitles

Followed by Post Show Talk

The Encounter

by Complicité /Simon McBurney
after the novel »Amazon Beaming« by Petru Popescu
Direction: Simon McBurney
German Premiere


In English with German surtitles
19
Sat
May
Sat, 05/19/18
06.00 pm – 08.00
In English with German surtitles

The Encounter

by Complicité /Simon McBurney
after the novel »Amazon Beaming« by Petru Popescu
Direction: Simon McBurney
German Premiere

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 05/19/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With English surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


In English with German surtitles
20
Sun
May
Sun, 05/20/18
04.00 pm – 06.00
In English with German surtitles

The Encounter

by Complicité /Simon McBurney
after the novel »Amazon Beaming« by Petru Popescu
Direction: Simon McBurney
German Premiere

With French surtitles
 
Sun, 05/20/18
08.00 pm – 10.45
With French surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


21
Mon
May
Mon, 05/21/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


22
Tue
May
Tue, 05/22/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


23
Wed
May
Wed, 05/23/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


24
Thu
May
Thu, 05/24/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


25
Fri
May
Fri, 05/25/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


26
Sat
May
Sat, 05/26/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sat, 05/26/18
08.30 pm – 10.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


27
Sun
May
Sun, 05/27/18
07.00 pm – 08.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

 
Sun, 05/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


28
Mon
May
Mon, 05/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


Theatre Day – 50% off

29
Tue
May
Tue, 05/29/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



June

03
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/03/18
04.00 pm – 05.15

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner

PREMIERE
 
Sun, 06/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
PREMIERE

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


04
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/04/18
07.00 pm – 08.15

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner

 
Mon, 06/04/18
08.30 pm – 10.30

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


With English and French surtitles
05
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/05/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
With English and French surtitles

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


PREMIERE
07
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/07/18
07.30 pm – 09.30
PREMIERE

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

75th performance

 
Thu, 06/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

75th performance

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


08
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/08/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 06/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


09
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/09/18
06.00 pm – 07.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sat, 06/09/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

With French surtitles
 
Sat, 06/09/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With French surtitles

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


In English with German synchronisation
10
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/10/18
12.00
In English with German synchronisation

Streitraum: Konterrevolution – Amerika im Krieg gegen die eigenen Bürger?

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Bernard E. Harcourt (Autor und Professor für Rechts- und Politikwissenschaften an der Columbia University)

 
Sun, 06/10/18
06.00 pm – 07.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

For the last time

 
Sun, 06/10/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

For the last time

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


11
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/11/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


14
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/14/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


With English surtitles
15
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


PREMIERE
16
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/16/18
07.30 pm – 08.45
PREMIERE

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 06/16/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

LENIN

by Milo Rau & Ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau


Theatre Day – 50% off

17
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/17/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

Theatre Day – 50% off

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


18
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/18/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

With English surtitles
 
Mon, 06/18/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
With English surtitles

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


19
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/19/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

With English surtitles
 
Tue, 06/19/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
With English surtitles

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


Followed by Audience Talk

20
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/20/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

Followed by Audience Talk

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

 
Wed, 06/20/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


21
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/21/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


22
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/22/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

 
Fri, 06/22/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


23
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/23/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

 
Sat, 06/23/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


24
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/24/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

After Work

Ein Projekt der Polyrealisten
Leitung: Wiebke Nonne

 
Sun, 06/24/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


25
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/25/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


26
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/26/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

 
Tue, 06/26/18
08.30 pm – 11.00

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


27
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/27/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With French surtitles
 
Wed, 06/27/18
08.00 pm – 10.30
With French surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
28
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/28/18
08.00 pm – 10.30
With English surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


29
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/29/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Fri, 06/29/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


30
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/30/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sat, 06/30/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



July

01
Sun
Jul
Sun, 07/01/18
06.00 pm – 07.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

 
Sun, 07/01/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sun, 07/01/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


02
Mon
Jul
Mon, 07/02/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Mon, 07/02/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


Performance cancelled due to illness

03
Tue
Jul
Tue, 07/03/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Performance cancelled due to illness

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Tue, 07/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


Pre-sale starts 27 June

04
Wed
Jul
Wed, 07/04/18
06.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles
 
Wed, 07/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


With English surtitles
05
Thu
Jul
Thu, 07/05/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Thu, 07/05/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


With English surtitles
06
Fri
Jul
Fri, 07/06/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 07/06/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


With French surtitles
07
Sat
Jul
Sat, 07/07/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With French surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 07/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


08
Sun
Jul
Sun, 07/08/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 07/08/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



August

23
Thu
Aug
Thu, 08/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English

 
Thu, 08/23/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


24
Fri
Aug
Fri, 08/24/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English

 
Fri, 08/24/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


25
Sat
Aug
Sat, 08/25/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German and English

 
Sat, 08/25/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Theatre Day – 50% off

26
Sun
Aug
Sun, 08/26/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Pre-sale starts 20 August

27
Mon
Aug
Mon, 08/27/18
06.00 pm – 10.00

Pre-sale starts 20 August

Workshop zu »ungefähr gleich«

Theaterpraktischer Einstieg

 
Mon, 08/27/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Followed by Audience Talk

28
Tue
Aug
Tue, 08/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Followed by Audience Talk

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour

 
Tue, 08/28/18
11.00

Autistic Disco

»Pop is Pop and Art is Art«
Party with DJ Lars Eidinger
Admission: 8 Euro (reduced 5), no advanced sale


29
Wed
Aug
Wed, 08/29/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour


30
Thu
Aug
Thu, 08/30/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


100th performance

31
Fri
Aug
Fri, 08/31/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

100th performance

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



September

PREMIERE
In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles
01
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/01/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
PREMIERE
In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles

The Repetition

by Milo Rau and Ensemble
Concept and Direction: Milo Rau


In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles
02
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/02/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles

The Repetition

by Milo Rau and Ensemble
Concept and Direction: Milo Rau


03
Mon
Sep
Mon, 09/03/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles
 
Mon, 09/03/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles

The Repetition

by Milo Rau and Ensemble
Concept and Direction: Milo Rau


04
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles
 
Tue, 09/04/18
08.00 pm – 09.45
In French and Dutch with German and English surtitles

The Repetition

by Milo Rau and Ensemble
Concept and Direction: Milo Rau


05
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/05/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht


06
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht


With English and French surtitles

Theatre Day – 50% off

07
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/07/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
With English and French surtitles

Theatre Day – 50% off

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


08
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/08/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

With English and French surtitles
 
Sat, 09/08/18
08.00 pm – 09.15
With English and French surtitles

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


09
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/09/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth

 
Sun, 09/09/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


 
Mon, 09/10/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


11
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/11/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


12
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/12/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


13
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/13/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
14
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/14/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With French surtitles
15
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/15/18
07.30 pm – 10.15
With French surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 09/15/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


16
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/16/18
07.30 pm – 10.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sun, 09/16/18
08.00 pm – 09.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


Cancelled due to illness

18
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/18/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

Cancelled due to illness

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Cancelled due to illness

19
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/19/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

Cancelled due to illness

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


20
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/20/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 09/20/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


21
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/21/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 09/21/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


22
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/22/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sat, 09/22/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


23
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 09/23/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


Theatre Day – 50% off

27
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


28
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


50th performance

29
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/29/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

50th performance

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


30
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/30/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

der die mann

after texts by Konrad Bayer
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



October

PREMIERE
03
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/03/18
07.30 pm – 09.00
PREMIERE

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss

 
Wed, 10/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Theatre Day – 50% off

04
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/04/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


05
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/05/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Cancelled due to illness

06
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/06/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Cancelled due to illness

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sat, 10/06/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


Cancelled due to illness

07
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/07/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Cancelled due to illness

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht

 
Sun, 10/07/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

NULL

by Herbert Fritsch
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch
World Premiere


08
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/08/18
07.30 pm – 09.30

Jeff Koons

by Rainald Goetz
Direction: Lilja Rupprecht


In English

Ticket sale starts on 2 October

09
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/09/18
06.00 pm – 10.00
In English

Ticket sale starts on 2 October

Introducing: »Plastic«

Theatre Workshop


10
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/10/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


11
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/11/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


12
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/12/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


13
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/13/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
14
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/14/18
07.30 pm – 09.45
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

 
Sun, 10/14/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

Voyage

A project by Philipp Preuss
Direction and Set Design: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
15
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/15/18
08.00 pm – 10.15
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere


16
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/16/18
07.30 pm – 08.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss


With English surtitles
17
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/17/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


18
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/18/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Thu, 10/18/18
08.00 pm – 10.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


19
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/19/18
07.30 pm – 09.45

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 10/19/18
08.00 pm – 10.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


20
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/20/18
07.00 pm – 08.45

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

 
Sat, 10/20/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 10/20/18
09.00 pm – 11.00
With English surtitles

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere


21
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/21/18
05.00 pm – 07.00

Im Herzen der Gewalt

after Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere

 
Sun, 10/21/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

 
Sun, 10/21/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


22
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/22/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

50th performance

 
Mon, 10/22/18
08.00 pm – 10.15

50th performance

The Good Person of Szechwan

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Followed by Audience Discussion

23
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/23/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Followed by Audience Discussion

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere


24
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/24/18
07.30 pm – 09.15

Shakespeare’s Last Play

by Dead Centre
after »The Tempest« by William Shakespeare
Direction: Bush Moukarzel, Ben Kidd
World Premiere

PREMIERE
 
Wed, 10/24/18
08.00
PREMIERE

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


25
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/25/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


26
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/26/18
08.00 pm – 09.30

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss


27
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/27/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


 
Sun, 10/28/18
08.00 pm – 09.45

Zeppelin

freely after Ödön von Horváth
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


29
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/29/18
07.30
 
Mon, 10/29/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


30
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/30/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch


31
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/31/18
08.00

Champignol in Spite of Himself

by Georges Feydeau
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch




Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im Oktober und November sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Dezember wird Ende Oktober veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. November um 11 Uhr.  

 

Bis Mitte Oktober finden in Saal B und C notwendige klimatechnische Sanierungen statt, der Spielplan ist in dieser Zeit leider eingeschränkt. Wir bitten um Ihr Verständnis.



November

01
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/01/18
06.30 pm – 08.15
 
Thu, 11/01/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 11/01/18
08.30 pm – 11.15
With English surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


02
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/02/18
06.30 pm – 08.15
 
Fri, 11/02/18
07.30 pm – 09.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss

With French surtitles
 
Fri, 11/02/18
08.30 pm – 11.15
With French surtitles

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


03
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/03/18
08.00 pm – 10.45

Professor Bernhardi

by Arthur Schnitzler
Version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


04
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/04/18
07.30 pm – 09.00