«  January  »

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24
25

26

27

28

29

30

31

All tickets for events in October and November are already on sale. The schedule for December will be published at the end of October.
The presale for events in December starts on November 1 at 11 a.m. .


«  January  »

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24
25

26

27

28

29

30

31

December

Streaming
G
31
Thu
Dec
Thu, 12/31/20
18.00 until 01/03, 18.00
Streaming
G

Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine

Comedy by Eugène Labiche
Translation by Elfriede Jelinek
directed by Klaus Michael Grüber

 
Commissioned by ZDF
Direction: Peter Behle




All tickets for events in October and November are already on sale. The schedule for December will be published at the end of October.
The presale for events in December starts on November 1 at 11 a.m. .



January

Streaming
A
03
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/03/21
18.00 until 01/06, 18.00
Streaming
A

Woyzeck

by Georg Büchner
in a version of the Schaubühne
directed by Thomas Ostermeier

 

Recording from the Court of Honor of the Papal Palace, Festival d'Avignon, 2004
ARTE France, Festival d'Avignon, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, La Compagnie des Indes


Streaming
G
06
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/06/21
18.00 until 01/09, 18.00
Streaming
G

Die Bakchen

by Euripides
directed by Klaus Michael Grüber

 

Recording from the Messehallen am Funkturm, a joint broadcast by NDR and WDR/WDF


Streaming
G
09
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/09/21
18.00 until 01/12, 18.00
Streaming
G

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Translation by Uli Menke

 

An internal recording of the Schaubühne


Streaming
G
12
Tue
Jan
Tue, 01/12/21
18.00 until 01/15, 18.00
Streaming
G

Die ganz begreifliche Angst vor Schlägen

by Georges Courteline
Translation by Siegfried Trebitsch

Recording of a performance of the Schaubühne am Halleschen Ufer
A production of ZDF


Streaming
G
15
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/15/21
18.00 until 01/18, 18.00
Streaming
G

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter

 

A recording of the Schaubühne by Carsten Woike


Streaming
G
18
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/18/21
18.00 until 01/21, 18.00
Streaming
G

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen 
Part I and II: »Jugend im Gudbrandstal« and »In der Fremde und Heimkehr«
directed by Peter Stein

 

Recording of the production of the Schaubühne am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, autumn 1971.
A production of NDR / RB / SFB, HR, SR, WDR, ORF
A broadcast of the NDR


Streaming
G
21
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/21/21
18.00 until 01/24, 18.00
Streaming
G

noBody

by Sasha Waltz
Direction and Choreography: Sasha Waltz
Music: Hans Peter Kuhn
World Premiere

 

A nachtaktivfilm, commissioned by ZDF
In cooperation with arte and ZDFtheaterkanal 2002


Livestream
G
24
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/24/21
12.00 – 14.00
Livestream
G

Streitraum: »Corona und die Kultur«

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Stephan Behrmann (Geschäftsführer Bundesverband Freie Darstellende Künste / Sprecher Allianz der Freien Künste)
Thomas Kufus (Filmproduzent und Geschäftsführer der zero one film) und Anna Prohaska(Sopranistin).

Streaming
G
 
Sun, 01/24/21
18.00 until 01/27, 18.00
Streaming
G

Winterreise im Olympiastadion

Textfragmente aus Hölderlins Roman
»Hyperion oder der Eremit in Griechenland«
Regie: Klaus Michael Grüber


Livestream
G
25
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/25/21
19.30 – 21.30

Streaming
G
27
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/27/21
18.00 until 01/30, 18.00
Streaming
G

MEGALOPOLIS

von Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
Regie und Choreografie: Constanza Macras
Uraufführung


Streaming
G
30
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/30/21
18.00 until 02/02, 18.00
Streaming
G

Engelslohn

A documentary about the new Schaubühne
by Brigitte Kramer and Jörg Jeshel
directed by Brigitte Kramer