Booking online

Tickets for all shows in September and October can be booked online. The programme for November will be released at the end of September, tickets can be booked from 11am on 1 October. 


January

01
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/01/17
18.00 – 21.00

Wallenstein

by Friedrich Schiller
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


With English and French surtitles

100th performance

02
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/02/17
20.00 – 21.15
With English and French surtitles

100th performance

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


03
Tue
Jan
Tue, 01/03/17
20.00 – 21.45

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe

 
Tue, 01/03/17
20.30 – 21.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


04
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/04/17
20.00 – 21.45

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe

 
Wed, 01/04/17
20.30 – 21.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


Tickets will be sold from December 29th

05
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/05/17
18.00 – 22.00

Tickets will be sold from December 29th

Introducing: »TRUST«

Theatre Workshop

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Thu, 01/05/17
20.00 – 21.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


With English surtitles
06
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/06/17
20.00 – 21.45
With English surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk

 
Fri, 01/06/17
20.30 – 22.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


07
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/07/17
11.00 – 16.00

ACT DON’T REACT

Workshop für Geflüchtete und Nichtgeflüchtete
in Zusammenarbeit mit Kompanie suite42

With French surtitles
 
Sat, 01/07/17
20.00 – 21.45
With French surtitles

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk

 
Sat, 01/07/17
20.30 – 22.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


08
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/08/17
19.30 – 21.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Sun, 01/08/17
20.00 – 21.45

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


With English surtitles
12
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/12/17
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With French surtitles
13
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/13/17
20.00 – 22.15
With French surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
14
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/14/17
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Sat, 01/14/17
23.00

Autistic Disco

»Pop is pop and art is art«
Party with DJ Lars Eidinger
Admission: 8 Euro (reduced 5), no advanced sale


100th show

15
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/15/17
20.00 – 22.15

100th show

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


18
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/18/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

Premiere
 
Wed, 01/18/17
20.00 – 21.45
Premiere

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


19
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/19/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Thu, 01/19/17
20.00 – 21.45

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


20
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/20/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Fri, 01/20/17
20.00 – 21.45

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


21
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/21/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sat, 01/21/17
20.00 – 21.45

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


22
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/22/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Sun, 01/22/17
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


23
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/23/17
19.30 – 21.30

Danton's Death

by Georg Büchner in a version of the ensemble
Direction: Peter Kleinert

Cancelled

 
Mon, 01/23/17
20.00 – 21.45

Cancelled

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


Cancelled

24
Tue
Jan
Tue, 01/24/17
20.00 – 21.45

Cancelled

The Imaginary Invalid

by Molière
German translation: Hans Weigel
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


25
Wed
Jan
Wed, 01/25/17
20.00 – 21.45

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe


Geschlossene Veranstaltung
Im Anschluss Verleihung des Daphne-Preises 2016 an Moritz Gottwald

26
Thu
Jan
Thu, 01/26/17
20.00 – 22.30

Geschlossene Veranstaltung
Im Anschluss Verleihung des Daphne-Preises 2016 an Moritz Gottwald

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
27
Fri
Jan
Fri, 01/27/17
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
28
Sat
Jan
Sat, 01/28/17
20.00 – 21.15
With English surtitles

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell

Premiere
 
Sat, 01/28/17
20.30 – 22.45
Premiere

LOVE HURTS IN TINDER TIMES

by Patrick Wengenroth and the ensemble
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
In German with short passages in English
Globe


29
Sun
Jan
Sun, 01/29/17
12.00

Streitraum Extra: Stimmen aus der Türkei

Mit: Imran Ayata, Karen Krüger, Eva Meckbach, Katharina Narbutovic, Thomas Ostermeier, Sebastian Schwarz, Özlem Topcu und Carolin Emcke

 
Sun, 01/29/17
12.00

Liveübertragung Streitraum Extra: Stimmen aus der Türkei

Mit: Imran Ayata, Karen Krüger, Eva Meckbach, Katharina Narbutovic, Thomas Ostermeier, Sebastian Schwarz, Özlem Topcu und Carolin Emcke
Videoübertragung

 
Sun, 01/29/17
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


With English surtitles
30
Mon
Jan
Mon, 01/30/17
20.00 – 21.15
With English surtitles

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


With English surtitles

125th show

31
Tue
Jan
Tue, 01/31/17
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

125th show

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Tue, 01/31/17
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell