Vorverkauf

Alle Vorstellungen im November und Dezember sind im Vorverkauf. Der Spielplan für Januar wird Ende November veröffentlicht, der Vorverkauf beginnt am 1. Dezember um 11 Uhr.  


June

01
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/01/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

PROTECT ME

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk

 
Sat, 06/01/13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


 
Sun, 06/02/13
07.00

Galaxy

by BLITZ
Direction and Concept: BLITZ

 
Sun, 06/02/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

PROTECT ME

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


03
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/03/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

 
Mon, 06/03/13
08.30 pm – 10.00

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


04
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/04/13
08.30 pm – 10.00

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


05
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/05/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

Antigone

by Sophocles
Direction: Friederike Heller


06
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/06/13
08.00 pm – 10.10

The Return of Ulysses

Musical theatre after Claudio Monteverdi
Direction: David Marton


Im Müggelwald
PREMIERE

07
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/07/13
08.00 pm – 09.00

Im Müggelwald
PREMIERE

I’d rather Goya robbed me of sleep than some arsehole

by Rodrigo García
Direction and Stage Design: Rodrigo García

 
Fri, 06/07/13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


08
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/08/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

The Black Rider

by William S. Burroughs, Tom Waits, Robert Wilson,
Direction: Friederike Heller

 
Sat, 06/08/13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


09
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/09/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

The Black Rider

by William S. Burroughs, Tom Waits, Robert Wilson,
Direction: Friederike Heller

 
Sun, 06/09/13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


10
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/10/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

11
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/11/13
08.00 pm – 10.00

12
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/12/13
08.00 pm – 10.15

Hedda Gabler

by Henrik Ibsen
Directed by Thomas Ostermeier



14
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/14/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


15
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/15/13
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Sat, 06/15/13
08.00 pm – 09.45

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


16
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/16/13
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Sun, 06/16/13
08.00 pm – 09.45

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


17
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/17/13
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Mon, 06/17/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


18
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/18/13
07.30 pm – 08.30
 
Tue, 06/18/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig

 
Tue, 06/18/13
08.30 pm – 10.00

Under Ice

by Falk Richter
Direction: Falk Richter


7.15pm Introduction in the foyer

20
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/20/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction in the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


21
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/21/13
07.30 pm – 08.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

 
Fri, 06/21/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig

For the last time

 
Fri, 06/21/13
08.30 pm – 10.30

22
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/22/13
07.30 pm – 08.30

с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

 
Sat, 06/22/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


23
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/23/13
07.30 pm – 08.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

 
Sun, 06/23/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


Theater Day - 50% off
с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

24
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/24/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

Theater Day - 50% off
с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

25
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/25/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


For the last time

26
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/26/13
08.00 pm – 09.45

For the last time

Perplexed

by Marius von Mayenburg
Directed by: Marius von Mayenburg


With French surtitles

27
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/27/13
08.00 pm – 10.15

With French surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/28/13
08.00 pm – 10.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

29
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/29/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

30
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/30/13
08.00 pm – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig