Booking online

Tickets for all shows in August and September can be booked online. The programme for October will be released at the end of August, tickets can be booked from 1pm on 1 September.

 

From 9 July until 22 August, the theatre will be closed. The Box office will open on 20 August at 11am. Tickets can still be bought online.


June

01
Sa
Jun
Sa, 06-01-13
08.00 – 10.00

PROTECT ME

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk

 
Sa, 06-01-13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


 
Su, 06-02-13
07.00

Galaxy

by BLITZ
Direction and Concept: BLITZ

 
Su, 06-02-13
08.00 – 10.00

PROTECT ME

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


03
Mo
Jun
Mo, 06-03-13
08.00 – 10.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

 
Mo, 06-03-13
08.30 – 10.00

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


04
Tu
Jun
Tu, 06-04-13
08.30 – 10.00

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


05
We
Jun
We, 06-05-13
08.00 – 10.00

Antigone

by Sophocles
Direction: Friederike Heller


06
Th
Jun
Th, 06-06-13
08.00 – 10.10

The Return of Ulysses

Musical theatre after Claudio Monteverdi
Direction: David Marton


Im Müggelwald
PREMIERE

07
Fr
Jun
Fr, 06-07-13
08.00 – 09.00

Im Müggelwald
PREMIERE

I’d rather Goya robbed me of sleep than some arsehole

by Rodrigo García
Direction and Stage Design: Rodrigo García

 
Fr, 06-07-13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


08
Sa
Jun
Sa, 06-08-13
08.00 – 10.00

The Black Rider

by William S. Burroughs, Tom Waits, Robert Wilson,
Direction: Friederike Heller

 
Sa, 06-08-13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


09
Su
Jun
Su, 06-09-13
08.00 – 10.00

The Black Rider

by William S. Burroughs, Tom Waits, Robert Wilson,
Direction: Friederike Heller

 
Su, 06-09-13
08.30

Baal

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Nicholas Mockridge


12
We
Jun
We, 06-12-13
08.00 – 10.15

Hedda Gabler

by Henrik Ibsen
Directed by Thomas Ostermeier


14
Fr
Jun
Fr, 06-14-13
08.00 – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


15
Sa
Jun
Sa, 06-15-13
07.30 – 08.30
 
Sa, 06-15-13
08.00 – 09.45

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


16
Su
Jun
Su, 06-16-13
07.30 – 08.30
 
Su, 06-16-13
08.00 – 09.45

TRUST

Text: Falk Richter
Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter and Anouk van Dijk


17
Mo
Jun
Mo, 06-17-13
07.30 – 08.30
 
Mo, 06-17-13
08.00 – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


18
Tu
Jun
Tu, 06-18-13
07.30 – 08.30
 
Tu, 06-18-13
08.00 – 10.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig

 
Tu, 06-18-13
08.30 – 10.00

Under Ice

by Falk Richter
Direction: Falk Richter


7.15pm Introduction in the foyer

20
Th
Jun
Th, 06-20-13
08.00 – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction in the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


21
Fr
Jun
Fr, 06-21-13
07.30 – 08.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

 
Fr, 06-21-13
08.00 – 10.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


22
Sa
Jun
Sa, 06-22-13
07.30 – 08.30

с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

 
Sa, 06-22-13
08.00 – 10.30

с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


23
Su
Jun
Su, 06-23-13
07.30 – 08.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

 
Su, 06-23-13
08.00 – 10.30

19:15 Uhr Einführung im Foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


Theater Day - 50% off
с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

24
Mo
Jun
Mo, 06-24-13
08.00 – 10.30

Theater Day - 50% off
с русскими субтитрами/with Russian surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

25
Tu
Jun
Tu, 06-25-13
08.00 – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


For the last time

26
We
Jun
We, 06-26-13
08.00 – 09.45

For the last time

Perplexed

by Marius von Mayenburg
Directed by: Marius von Mayenburg


With French surtitles

27
Th
Jun
Th, 06-27-13
08.00 – 10.15

With French surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Fr
Jun
Fr, 06-28-13
08.00 – 10.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

29
Sa
Jun
Sa, 06-29-13
08.00 – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

30
Su
Jun
Su, 06-30-13
08.00 – 10.30

7.15pm Introduction at the foyer

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig