The programme for October is published. Advance booking for all events in November starts on September 1st. The schedule for November will follow at the end of October.


June

01
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/01/15
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


In Russian with German surtitles
02
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/02/15
19.30
In Russian with German surtitles

Guest Production: Zwei in deinem Haus (Teatr.doc Moscow)

by Elena Gremina
Direction: Michail Ugarow, Talgat Batalow


In Russian with German surtitles
03
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/03/15
19.30
In Russian with German surtitles

Guest Production: Zwei in deinem Haus (Teatr.doc Moscow)

by Elena Gremina
Direction: Michail Ugarow, Talgat Batalow


04
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/04/15
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


In Russian with German synchronisation
05
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/05/15
19.30
In Russian with German synchronisation

Guest Production: Light my Fire (Teatr.doc Moscow)

by Sascha Denissowa
Direction: Juri Murawitski

 
Fri, 06/05/15
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


06
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/06/15
16.00 – 18.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Premiere
 
Sat, 06/06/15
20.00 – 21.30
Premiere

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer

 
Sat, 06/06/15
20.30 – 22.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


07
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/07/15
18.00 – 20.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Sun, 06/07/15
20.30 – 22.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


08
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/08/15
19.30 – 21.45

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Mon, 06/08/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer

Followed by Audience Tal

 
Mon, 06/08/15
20.30 – 22.45

Followed by Audience Tal

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


09
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/09/15
18.00 – 20.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

For the last time

 
Tue, 06/09/15
19.30 – 21.45

For the last time

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 06/09/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer

 
Tue, 06/09/15
20.30 – 22.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


In English and German
10
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/10/15
18.00 – 22.00
 
Wed, 06/10/15
18.00 – 20.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Wed, 06/10/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


Podiumsdiskussion

11
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/11/15
19.30

Podiumsdiskussion

Popkulturpolitik #3: Theater und die ökonomischen Verhältnisse

Podiumsgespräch mit Dietmar Bartsch, Inka Löwendorf und Bernd Stegemann
Moderation: Britta Steffenhagen
Der Eintritt ist frei

 
Thu, 06/11/15
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


12
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/12/15
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


13
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/13/15
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


14
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/14/15
12.00

Streitraum: »Die Lust am Töten«

Klaus Theweleit und Thomas Ostermeier im Gespräch mit Carolin Emcke

With French surtitles
 
Sun, 06/14/15
20.00 – 22.00
With French surtitles

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


With French surtitles
15
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/15/15
18.00 – 20.00
With French surtitles

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Mon, 06/15/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


16
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/16/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 06/16/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


17
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/17/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 06/17/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


18
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/18/15
19.30 – 21.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 06/18/15
20.00 – 21.45
With English surtitles

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


19
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/19/15
20.00 – 21.45

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

 
Fri, 06/19/15
21.00

WE ARE GOLDEN – Thirteen notes about yearning

Ein Liederabend von und mit Eva Meckbach, Claus Erbskorn und Thomas Witte


20
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/20/15
20.00 – 21.45

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


Theatre Day – 50% off

22
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/22/15
20.00 – 21.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


With English surtitles
23
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/23/15
19.30 – 21.45
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Tue, 06/23/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


24
Wed
Jun
Wed, 06/24/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


25
Thu
Jun
Thu, 06/25/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


26
Fri
Jun
Fri, 06/26/15
20.00 – 22.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Premiere
27
Sat
Jun
Sat, 06/27/15
19.30
Premiere

HappyEndings

The Polyrealists’ Start-up Project
Direction: Wiebke Nonne

 
Sat, 06/27/15
20.00 – 22.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


28
Sun
Jun
Sun, 06/28/15
19.30

HappyEndings

The Polyrealists’ Start-up Project
Direction: Wiebke Nonne

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 06/28/15
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Followed by Audience Talk

29
Mon
Jun
Mon, 06/29/15
19.30

Followed by Audience Talk

HappyEndings

The Polyrealists’ Start-up Project
Direction: Wiebke Nonne

 
Mon, 06/29/15
20.00 – 21.15

Lungs

by Duncan Macmillan
Direction: Katie Mitchell


30
Tue
Jun
Tue, 06/30/15
19.30

HappyEndings

The Polyrealists’ Start-up Project
Direction: Wiebke Nonne

 
Tue, 06/30/15
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer