Programme

The programme for June will be published at the end of April. Advance ticket sales for May start on May 2 at 11 am.

Programme April 2024

Sun
Sun 14.04
15.00–16.30
15.00–16.30

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
17.00–18.15
17.00–18.15

by Yael Ronen & Shlomi Shaban
Director: Yael Ronen
Songwriting und Composition: Shlomi Shaban
World Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
19.00–20.30
19.00–20.30

by Eugène Labiche
Translated from the French by Elfriede Jelinek
Director: Jan Bosse

Stage A
Ticket
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by David Ireland
Translated from the English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Rikki Henry
German World Premiere in the Studio

Studio
Ticket
Mon
Mon 15.04
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

Based on the novel of the same title by Annie Ernaux
Translated from the French by Sonja Finck
Stage adaptation by Veronika Bachfischer, Sarah Kohma and Elisa Leroy
Director: Sarah Kohm

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
20.30
20.30

by lynn t musiol with Franziska Winkler and guests

Studio
Ticket
Tue
Tue 16.04
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

Based on the novel of the same title by Annie Ernaux
Translated from the French by Sonja Finck
Stage adaptation by Veronika Bachfischer, Sarah Kohma and Elisa Leroy
Director: Sarah Kohm

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
Wed
Wed 17.04
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

Based on the novel of the same title by Annie Ernaux
Translated from the French by Sonja Finck
Stage adaptation by Veronika Bachfischer, Sarah Kohma and Elisa Leroy
Director: Sarah Kohm

Globe
Ticket
Trailer

Festival International New Drama

Thu
Thu 18.04
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Alexander Zeldin London
Director: Alexander Zeldin 

Stage B
In English with German surtitles

Followed by Audience Talk

Ticket
Fri
Fri 19.04
19.00–21.00
19.00–21.00

by Alexander Zeldin London
Director: Alexander Zeldin 

Stage B
Ticket
21.15–23.45
21.15–23.45

by Tiago Rodrigues
Director: Tiago Rodrigues
Guest Performance FIND 2024
Lisbon

Stage A
In Portugese with German and English surtitles

Followed by a post-show talk

Ticket
Sat
Sat 20.04
13.00–14.30
13.00–14.30

Über die Schönheit, den Rechtsruck zu verhindern
With: Naika Foroutan, Dominik Rigoll and Tiago Rodrigues
Hosted by: Vanessa Vu
Interpreters: Lilian Astrid Geese and Patricia Izomoh

Stage A
15.00–17.00
15.00–17.00

by Alexander Zeldin London
Director: Alexander Zeldin 

Stage B
16.00–17.40
16.00–17.40

by Marco Martins und Arena Ensemble
Director: Marco Martins

Studio
In Portugese with German and English surtitles

Followed by a post-show talk

Ticket
18.00–19.40
18.00–19.40

by Kepler-452
Director: Kepler-452/Enrico Baraldi & Nicola Borghesi
Guest Performance FIND 2024
Bologna

Globe
in Italian with German and English surtitles

Follwed by a post-show talk

Ticket
20.00–22.30
20.00–22.30

by Tiago Rodrigues
Director: Tiago Rodrigues
Guest Performance FIND 2024
Lisbon

Stage A
Ticket
21.00–22.40
21.00–22.40

by Marco Martins und Arena Ensemble
Director: Marco Martins

Studio
Ticket
23.00
23.00

with DJ marsmaedchen
Foyer
Free Entry

Sun
Sun 21.04
14.00–15.30
14.00–15.30

With Enrico Baraldi and Nicola Borghesi (Kepler-452), Tiziana De Biasio (Collettivo di Fabbrica GKN) and Peter Birke (University of Göttingen)
Hosted by Celia Bouali

Globe
16.00–17.40
16.00–17.40

by Marco Martins und Arena Ensemble
Director: Marco Martins

Studio
Ticket
18.00–19.40
18.00–19.40

by Kepler-452
Director: Kepler-452/Enrico Baraldi & Nicola Borghesi
Guest Performance FIND 2024
Bologna

Globe
Ticket
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marco Martins und Arena Ensemble
Director: Marco Martins

Studio
Ticket
Mon
Mon 22.04
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Kepler-452
Director: Kepler-452/Enrico Baraldi & Nicola Borghesi
Guest Performance FIND 2024
Bologna

Globe
Ticket
Tue
Tue 23.04
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Martin Crimp
Director: Christian Lapointe

Stage B
Wed
Wed 24.04
17.30–19.10
17.30–19.10

by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Director: Tatiana Frolova

Studio
In Russian with German and English surtitles

Followed by a post-show talk

Ticket
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Martin Crimp
Director: Christian Lapointe

Stage B
Thu
Thu 25.04
17.30–19.10
17.30–19.10

by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Director: Tatiana Frolova

Studio
Ticket
20.00–21.00
20.00–21.00

by Alexander Zeldin

Globe
In English

Followed by a workshop discussion

21.30–23.10
21.30–23.10

by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Director: Tatiana Frolova

Studio
Ticket
Fri
Fri 26.04
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Alexander Zeldin 
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Guest Performance FIND 2024
London

Saal A
Sat
Sat 27.04
16.00–17.45
16.00–17.45

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
18.00–19.45
18.00–19.45

by Alexander Zeldin
Translated into German by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Alexander Zeldin
German Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–21.45
20.00–21.45

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
20.30–22.30
20.30–22.30

by Alexander Zeldin 
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Guest Performance FIND 2024
London

Saal A
22.00–23.40
22.00–23.40

by and with Renata Carvalho
Director: Luiz Fernando Marques
Guest Performance FIND 2024
São Paulo

Studio
Ticket
23.00
23.00

with DJ Preller
Foyer
Free Entry

Sun
Sun 28.04
14.00–15.40
14.00–15.40

by and with Renata Carvalho
Director: Luiz Fernando Marques
Guest Performance FIND 2024
São Paulo

Studio
Ticket
16.00–17.45
16.00–17.45

by Falk Richter
Director: Falk Richter
German World Premiere

Globe
Ticket
Trailer
18.00–19.45
18.00–19.45

by Alexander Zeldin
Translated into German by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Alexander Zeldin
German Premiere

Stage B
Ticket
Trailer
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Alexander Zeldin 
Director: Alexander Zeldin
Guest Performance FIND 2024
London

Saal A
21.00–22.40
21.00–22.40

by and with Renata Carvalho
Director: Luiz Fernando Marques
Guest Performance FIND 2024
São Paulo

Studio
Ticket
Tue
Tue 30.04
20.00
20.00

Book Presentation by Franziska Gänsler

Studio