Programme

The programme for June will be published at the end of April. Advance ticket sales for May start on May 2 at 11 am.

Programme May 2023

Mon
Mon 01.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 02.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 03.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Thu
Thu 04.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.30
20.30

A queer-lesbian cultural party by Lynn Takeo Musiol, Eva Tepest and guests
Feat. Emanzenexpress & Working Class Daughters

Studio
Fri
Fri 05.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sat
Sat 06.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sun
Sun 07.05
12.00
12.00

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Christian Hochfeld (Director Agora Verkehrswende) and Johannes Hillje (Policy and Communication Consultant)

Stage B
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Mon
Mon 08.05
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 09.05
19.30
19.30

Vanessa Vu in conversation with Quang Paasch

Studio
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 10.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Thu
Thu 11.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Fri
Fri 12.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sat
Sat 13.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Sun
Sun 14.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Mon
Mon 15.05
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 16.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 17.05
19.00
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Thu
Thu 18.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Fri
Fri 19.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sat
Sat 20.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sun
Sun 21.05
17.00–20.30
17.00–20.30

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Wed
Wed 24.05
18.00–22.00
18.00–22.00

Theatre Educators

Probebühne
Trailer
Thu
Thu 25.05
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Fri
Fri 26.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sat
Sat 27.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sun
Sun 28.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Mon
Mon 29.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Tue
Tue 30.05
19.30
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Heinrich von Kleist
In a version by Simon McBurney, Annabel Arden, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney and Annabel Arden

Stage B
Trailer
Wed
Wed 31.05
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Heinrich von Kleist
In a version by Simon McBurney, Annabel Arden, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney and Annabel Arden

Stage B
Trailer