All tickets for events in October and November are already on sale. The schedule for December will be published at the end of October.
The presale for events in December starts on November 1 at 11 a.m. .


March

01
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/01/16
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

With French surtitles
 
Tue, 03/01/16
20.00 – 22.30
With French surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


02
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/02/16
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


03
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/03/16
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


04
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/04/16
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


05
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/05/16
19.00 – 21.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

 
Sat, 03/05/16
19.30 – 21.30

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Sat, 03/05/16
20.00 – 22.00

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney


With English surtitles
06
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/06/16
17.00 – 19.00
With English surtitles

Beware of Pity

by Stefan Zweig
In a version by Simon McBurney, James Yeatman, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Direction: Simon McBurney

 
Sun, 03/06/16
17.30 – 19.30

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Sun, 03/06/16
19.00 – 21.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel

 
Sun, 03/06/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


07
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/07/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


08
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/08/16
19.30 – 23.15

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Tue, 03/08/16
20.00 – 21.30

Followed by Audience Talk

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio


Tickets will be sold from 2 March

09
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/09/16
18.00 – 22.00

Tickets will be sold from 2 March

Theaterpraktische Werkstatt | Einstieg zu »Die Mutter«

with Mai-An Nguyen, Theatre Educators

With English surtitles
 
Wed, 03/09/16
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Ophelia's Room

With texts by Alice Birch
Direction: Katie Mitchell


10
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/10/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Thu, 03/10/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


11
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/11/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Fri, 03/11/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


12
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/12/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


13
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/13/16
12.00
 
Sun, 03/13/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Sun, 03/13/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


14
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/14/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Mon, 03/14/16
20.00 – 22.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German translation by Angelika Gundlach


15
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/15/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Tue, 03/15/16
20.00 – 22.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German translation by Angelika Gundlach


With English surtitles
16
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/16/16
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German translation by Angelika Gundlach


17
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/17/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Thu, 03/17/16
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


18
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/18/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Fri, 03/18/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


19
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/19/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sat, 03/19/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

 
Sat, 03/19/16
20.30 – 21.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


Eine Sondervorstellung für einen verstorbenen Mitarbeiter der Schaubühne

20
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/20/16
13.00 – 15.30

Eine Sondervorstellung für einen verstorbenen Mitarbeiter der Schaubühne

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 03/20/16
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 03/20/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


With English surtitles
21
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/21/16
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Mon, 03/21/16
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


Theatre Day – 50% off

22
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/22/16
19.30 – 21.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Tue, 03/22/16
20.00 – 21.15

Theatre Day – 50% off

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


23
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/23/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English and French surtitles
 
Wed, 03/23/16
20.00 – 21.15
With English and French surtitles

Miss Julie

after August Strindberg
Direction: Katie Mitchell and Leo Warner


24
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/24/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Thu, 03/24/16
20.00

Poetry Slam: Dead or Alive

Das Team der Poeten besteht aus: Lisa Eckhart (Wien), Frank Klötgen (München), Julian Heun (Berlin) und Toby Hoffmann (Ravensburg). Für das Team der Toten steigen in den Ring: Bernardo Arias Porras, Iris Becher, Ulrich Hoppe und Jenny König
Moderation: Lars Ruppel


25
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/25/16
19.30 – 21.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Fri, 03/25/16
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


26
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/26/16
19.30 – 21.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

50th performance

 
Sat, 03/26/16
20.00 – 22.00

50th performance

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Sat, 03/26/16
20.30 – 22.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert


27
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/27/16
19.30 – 21.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


28
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/28/16
19.30 – 21.45

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Mon, 03/28/16
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


With English surtitles
29
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/29/16
19.30 – 21.45
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

 
Tue, 03/29/16
20.00 – 22.00

Bella Figura

by Yasmina Reza
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

 
Tue, 03/29/16
20.30 – 22.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert


Followed by Audience Talk

30
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/30/16
19.30 – 21.45

Followed by Audience Talk

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert


31
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/31/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

In German and French with German and French surtitles
 
Thu, 03/31/16
20.00 – 21.45
In German and French with German and French surtitles

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Direction: Milo Rau
Globe