«  March  »

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2

3

4 5 6 7 8

9

10 11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

         

All events in November are on advance sale. The programme for December will be published at the end of October.


«  March  »

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2

3

4 5 6 7 8

9

10 11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

         

March

01
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/01/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


02
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/02/20
20.00 – 22.00

Youth without God

by Ödön von Horváth
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles
04
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/04/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


05
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/05/20
20.00 – 22.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


06
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/06/20
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


07
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/07/20
17.00 – 19.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

 
Sat, 03/07/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner

 
Sat, 03/07/20
20.00 – 22.00

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


08
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/08/20
12.00

Streitraum: »KI und Pflege – Lässt sich Menschlichkeit ersetzen?«

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Regina Ammicht Quinn (Universität Tübingen), Adelheid Kuhlmey (Charité, Deutscher Ethikrat) und Oliver Suchy (DGB-Bundesvorstand)

 
Sun, 03/08/20
17.00 – 19.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

 
Sun, 03/08/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 03/08/20
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Italian Night

by Ödön von Horváth
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer 
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

10
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/10/20
19.00

Eintritt frei, Karten an der Kasse erhältlich ab dem 28. Februar

Here we are again – Eine Abschiedsfeier

Ein Jugendprojekt der Theaterpädagogik
Leitung: Philipp Rost, Laura Söllner


Premiere
11
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/11/20
20.00 – 22.20
Premiere

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Performance cancelled
12
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/12/20
20.00 – 21.15
Performance cancelled

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Thu, 03/12/20
20.30 – 22.45
Performance cancelled

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere


Performance cancelled
13
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/13/20
17.30 – 18.45
Performance cancelled

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

Performance cancelled

Followed by Audience Talk

 
Fri, 03/13/20
19.00 – 21.20
Performance cancelled

Followed by Audience Talk

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/13/20
19.30 – 21.15
Performance cancelled

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/13/20
21.30 – 23.45
Performance cancelled

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/13/20
21.45 – 22.45
Performance cancelled

Triple Threat

(London)
by and with Lucy McCormick
Direction: Ursula Martinez
Studio


Performance cancelled
14
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/14/20
13.00
Performance cancelled

The Philosophy of the New Protest Movements

Panel Discussion with: Eva von Redecker (philosopher), Ronja Peges (Ende Gelände) and other guests. Host: Georg Diez
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
15.00 – 17.15
Performance cancelled

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
17.30 – 18.45
Performance cancelled

salt.

(Birmingham)
by and with Selina Thompson
Direction: Dawn Walton
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
19.00 – 20.45
Performance cancelled

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
21.00 – 23.20
Performance cancelled

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
21.45 – 22.45
Performance cancelled

Triple Threat

(London)
by and with Lucy McCormick
Direction: Ursula Martinez
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/14/20
23.30
Performance cancelled

FIND Opening Party

with Djane Elisa Elisa
Foyer


Performance cancelled
15
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/15/20
15.00
Performance cancelled

Playwriting in the UK and in Germany

Panel Discussion with Caren Jeß, Iman Qureshi, Mark Ravenhill, Maja Zade
Host: Matthias Warstat

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/15/20
18.00 – 19.45
Performance cancelled

Outside

(Moscow)
by Kirill Serebrennikov
Direction: Kirill Serebrennikov

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/15/20
20.00 – 22.20
Performance cancelled

Die Affen

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Performance cancelled
16
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/16/20
20.00 – 21.10
Performance cancelled

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


Performance cancelled
17
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/17/20
18.00 – 19.20
Performance cancelled

Family

(Ghent)
by Milo Rau and ensemble
Direction: Milo Rau

Performance cancelled
 
Tue, 03/17/20
20.00 – 21.10
Performance cancelled

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


Performance cancelled
18
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/18/20
18.00 – 19.10
Performance cancelled

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Wed, 03/18/20
20.00 – 21.10
Performance cancelled

THIS IS HOW WE DIE

(Ontario/New York/London)
written and performed by Christopher Brett Bailey
Studio


Performance cancelled
19
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/19/20
18.00 – 18.50
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled
 
Thu, 03/19/20
20.00 – 21.45
Performance cancelled

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

Performance cancelled
 
Thu, 03/19/20
20.30 – 21.20
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific


Performance cancelled
20
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/20/20
17.30 – 19.10
Performance cancelled

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/20/20
18.00 – 18.50
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/20/20
19.30 – 21.15
Performance cancelled

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/20/20
20.30 – 21.20
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled
 
Fri, 03/20/20
22.00
Performance cancelled

Qui a tué mon père

(Who killed my father)
by Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


Performance cancelled
21
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/21/20
14.00 – 15.40
Performance cancelled

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
16.00 – 17.45
Performance cancelled

The Scarlet Letter

(Madrid)
by Angélica Liddell
Direction, Set and Costume Design: Angélica Liddell

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
16.30
Performance cancelled

Qui a tué mon père

(Who killed my father)
by Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
18.00 – 18.50
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
18.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

Pratthana — A Portrait of Possession

(Tokyo/Bangkok)
based on the novel by Uthis Haemamool
Script by Toshiki Okada
Direction: Toshiki Okada
Scenography, Choreography: Yuya Tsukahara

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
20.00 – 21.40
Performance cancelled

My little Antarctica

Моя маленькая Антарктида
(Komsomolsk-on-Amur)
by Tatiana Frolova/KnAM Theater
Direction and Light: Tatiana Frolova
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
20.30 – 21.20
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled

9 € / red. 5 €

 
Sat, 03/21/20
23.00
Performance cancelled

9 € / red. 5 €

Pollyester

Concert
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/21/20
23.59
Performance cancelled

FIND Closing Party

With Preller (Detektor.fm, Vice)
Foyer


Performance cancelled
22
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/22/20
12.00
Performance cancelled

A Green New Deal

Panel Discussion with Chantal Mouffe (political scientist), Katja Kipping (party chair of Die Linke) and other guests
Host: Tania Martini

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/22/20
16.00
Performance cancelled

Qui a tué mon père

(Who killed my father)
by Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/22/20
18.00 – 18.50
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/22/20
18.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

Pratthana — A Portrait of Possession

(Tokyo/Bangkok)
based on the novel by Uthis Haemamool
Script by Toshiki Okada
Direction: Toshiki Okada
Scenography, Choreography: Yuya Tsukahara

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/22/20
20.30 – 21.20
Performance cancelled

Mon grand amour

(Valence)
by Caroline Guiela Nguyen and ensemble
Direction: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
site-specific


Performance cancelled
25
Wed
Mar
Wed, 03/25/20
19.30 – 21.10
Performance cancelled

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Wed, 03/25/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

Performance cancelled
 
Wed, 03/25/20
20.30 – 22.40
Performance cancelled

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Performance cancelled
26
Thu
Mar
Thu, 03/26/20
19.30 – 21.10
Performance cancelled

März

after the novel by Heinar Kipphardt
in a version by David Stöhr
Direction: David Stöhr
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Thu, 03/26/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

Performance cancelled
 
Thu, 03/26/20
20.30 – 22.40
Performance cancelled

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Performance cancelled
27
Fri
Mar
Fri, 03/27/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


Performance cancelled
28
Sat
Mar
Sat, 03/28/20
18.00 – 20.00
Performance cancelled

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/28/20
19.30 – 21.40
Performance cancelled

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sat, 03/28/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


Performance cancelled
29
Sun
Mar
Sun, 03/29/20
18.00 – 20.00
Performance cancelled

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/29/20
19.30 – 21.40
Performance cancelled

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 03/29/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

abgrund

by Maja Zade
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere


Performance cancelled
30
Mon
Mar
Mon, 03/30/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

Amphitryon

by Molière
Direction and Set Design: Herbert Fritsch

Performance cancelled
 
Mon, 03/30/20
20.30 – 22.40
Performance cancelled

status quo

by Maja Zade
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Performance cancelled
31
Tue
Mar
Tue, 03/31/20
19.30 – 21.40
Performance cancelled

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Paul Dessau
Direction: Peter Kleinert
Studio

Performance cancelled
 
Tue, 03/31/20
20.00 – 22.00
Performance cancelled

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere