Programme

All events in June and July are on advance sale. The programme for September will be published at the end of June. The advance sale for September starts on July 1, 11 am.

Programme May 2023

Mon
Mon 01.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 02.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 03.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Thu
Thu 04.05
20.00–21.40
20.00–21.40

by Marius von Mayenburg
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.30
20.30

A queer-lesbian cultural party by Lynn Takeo Musiol, Eva Tepest and guests
Feat. Emanzenexpress & Working Class Daughters

Studio
Fri
Fri 05.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sat
Sat 06.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sun
Sun 07.05
12.00
12.00

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Christian Hochfeld (Director Agora Verkehrswende) and Johannes Hillje (Policy and Communication Consultant)

Stage B
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Mon
Mon 08.05
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 09.05
19.30
19.30

Vanessa Vu in conversation with Quang Paasch

Studio
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 10.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Thu
Thu 11.05
19.30–22.00
19.30–22.00

by Henrik Ibsen
In a version by Thomas Ostermeier and Florian Borchmeyer
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Fri
Fri 12.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sat
Sat 13.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Sun
Sun 14.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Mon
Mon 15.05
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Tue
Tue 16.05
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
20.00–21.10
20.00–21.10

by Tina Satter
Translated from English by Gerhild Steinbuch
Director: Tina Satter
German World premiere

Globe
Trailer
Wed
Wed 17.05
19.00
19.30–21.45
19.30–21.45

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Translation by Uli Menke
Director: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Thu
Thu 18.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Fri
Fri 19.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sat
Sat 20.05
19.30–23.00
19.30–23.00

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Sun
Sun 21.05
17.00–20.30
17.00–20.30

by Anton Chekhov
In a version by the ensemble using the translation by Ulrike Zemme
Director: Thomas Ostermeier

Stage B
Trailer
Wed
Wed 24.05
18.00–22.00
18.00–22.00

Theatre Educators

Probebühne
Trailer
Thu
Thu 25.05
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Fri
Fri 26.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sat
Sat 27.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Sun
Sun 28.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Mon
Mon 29.05
19.30–21.40
19.30–21.40

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere

Globe
Trailer
20.00–22.10
20.00–22.10

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere

Stage A
Trailer
Tue
Tue 30.05
19.30
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Heinrich von Kleist
In a version by Simon McBurney, Annabel Arden, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney and Annabel Arden

Stage B
Trailer
Wed
Wed 31.05
20.00–22.00
20.00–22.00

by Heinrich von Kleist
In a version by Simon McBurney, Annabel Arden, Maja Zade and the ensemble
Director: Simon McBurney and Annabel Arden

Stage B
Trailer