November

01
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/01/15
17.00 – 19.30

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 11/01/15
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


02
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/02/15
20.00 – 21.30

Divided Heaven

by Christa Wolf
In a version by Armin Petras
Direction: Armin Petras


03
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/03/15
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Tue, 11/03/15
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

 
Tue, 11/03/15
20.30 – 22.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert


04
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/04/15
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Wed, 11/04/15
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

 
Wed, 11/04/15
20.30 – 22.30

Fabian – Going to the Dogs

by Erich Kästner
Direction: Peter Kleinert


With English surtitles
05
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/05/15
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


06
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/06/15
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Fri, 11/06/15
20.00 – 22.15

Demons

by Lars Norén
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


07
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/07/15
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


08
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/08/15
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Sun, 11/08/15
20.00 – 22.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


09
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/09/15
19.30 – 22.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


With English surtitles
10
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/10/15
19.30 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Tue, 11/10/15
20.00

Film: Wir kommen gut klar mit uns

by Dorota Masłowska
Direction: Grzegorz Jarzyna 
The director will be present


Theatre Day – 50% off

11
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/11/15
20.00 – 21.30

Theatre Day – 50% off

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


Followed by Audience Talk

12
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/12/15
20.00 – 21.30

Followed by Audience Talk

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


13
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/13/15
20.00 – 21.30

The Lower Depths

by Maxim Gorki
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


14
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/14/15
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


15
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/15/15
12.00
With English surtitles
 
Sun, 11/15/15
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


Pre-sale starts 9 November

16
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/16/15
18.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles
 
Mon, 11/16/15
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


17
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/17/15
20.00 – 22.15

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


18
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/18/15
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Wed, 11/18/15
20.00 – 22.15

Plastic

by Marius von Mayenburg
Direction: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


19
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/19/15
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


With French surtitles
20
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/20/15
19.30 – 22.15
With French surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

 
Fri, 11/20/15
20.00 – 21.15

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


21
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/21/15
19.30 – 22.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


250th performance

22
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/22/15
19.30 – 22.15

250th performance

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


23
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/23/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


24
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/24/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


25
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/25/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


26
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/26/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


27
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/27/15
20.00 – 22.30

28
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/28/15
19.30 – 22.00

 

 
Sat, 11/28/15
22.15 – 23.00

 

Filmabend: »Ein Volksfeind« auf Reisen – Indien

arte Dokumentation von Andreas Nickl und Matthias Schellenberg
Im Anschluss Gespräch mit den Filmemachern und Thomas Ostermeier 
Eintritt frei


29
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/29/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe


30
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/30/15
20.00 – 22.15

Westberlin

An evening by and with Rainald Grebe
World Premiere
Direction: Rainald Grebe