All tickets for events in May, June and July are already on sale. The presale for June started on May 2, 11 a.m. .


November

01
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/01/16
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Tue, 11/01/16
20.00 – 21.45
With English surtitles

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


Theatre Day – 50% off

02
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/02/16
19.30 – 20.45

Theatre Day – 50% off

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

Theatre Day – 50% off

 
Wed, 11/02/16
20.00 – 22.00

Theatre Day – 50% off

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


With English surtitles
03
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/03/16
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


04
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/04/16
19.00 – 21.00

FEAR

A play by Falk Richter
World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles
 
Fri, 11/04/16
21.00 – 23.00
In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles

Empire

Concept, Text and Direction: Milo Rau


In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles
05
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/05/16
18.00 – 20.00
In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles

Empire

Concept, Text and Direction: Milo Rau

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 11/05/16
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


Surtitré en français
06
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/06/16
16.00 – 18.30
Surtitré en français

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles
 
Sun, 11/06/16
19.00 – 21.00
In Kurdish, Greek, Arabic, Romanian with German surtitles

Empire

Concept, Text and Direction: Milo Rau


09
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/09/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


10
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/10/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Thu, 11/10/16
20.30 – 23.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


11
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/11/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell

 
Fri, 11/11/16
20.30 – 23.00

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


With English surtitles
12
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/12/16
17.00 – 19.30
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sat, 11/12/16
20.00 – 23.45

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann


13
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/13/16
16.00 – 18.30

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 11/13/16
19.00 – 22.45

Borgen

after the series written by Adam Price, developped with Jeppe Gjervig Gram and Tobias Lindholm
Version by Nicolas Stemann
Direction: Nicolas Stemann

Premiere
 
Sun, 11/13/16
19.30 – 21.00
Premiere

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


14
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/14/16
19.30
 
Mon, 11/14/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


15
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/15/16
19.30 – 21.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Tue, 11/15/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


16
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/16/16
19.30 – 21.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Wed, 11/16/16
20.00 – 21.15

Shadow (Eurydice Speaks)

by Elfriede Jelinek
Direction: Katie Mitchell


17
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/17/16
19.30 – 21.00

The Stranger

by Albert Camus
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Thu, 11/17/16
20.00 – 21.30

Konzertante Aufführung: Baal

von Bertolt Brecht
Mit: Thomas Thieme, Arthur Thieme (Bassgitarre)
Regie: Julia von Sell


18
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/18/16
20.00 – 21.30

Under Ice

by Falk Richter
Direction: Falk Richter


19
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/19/16
19.30 – 21.45

thisisitgirl

An evening about women and issues and women's issues for women and men
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth
Studio

 
Sat, 11/19/16
20.00 – 22.30

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage B


With English surtitles
20
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/20/16
20.00 – 22.30
With English surtitles

An Enemy of the People

by Henrik Ibsen
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage B


Pre-sale starts on 14 November

21
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/21/16
18.00 – 22.00
 
Mon, 11/21/16
20.00 – 21.45

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Director: Milo Rau
Globe


22
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/22/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Tue, 11/22/16
20.00 – 21.45

Compassion. The History of the Machine Gun

by Milo Rau
Collaboration text: Ursina Lardi, Consolate Sipérius
World Premiere
Director: Milo Rau
Globe


23
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/23/16
19.30 – 21.45

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 11/23/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


50th performance

24
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/24/16
19.30 – 21.45

50th performance

The Mother

by Bertolt Brecht
Music by Hanns Eisler
Direction: Peter Kleinert

With English surtitles
 
Thu, 11/24/16
20.00 – 21.45
With English surtitles

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


Surtitré en français
25
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/25/16
20.00 – 21.45
Surtitré en français

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer


26
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/26/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

 
Sat, 11/26/16
20.00 – 21.45

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


27
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/27/16
12.00

Streitraum: Grenzen der Herkunft, Grenzen der Scham

Carolin Emcke im Gespräch mit Didier Eribon
Dolmetscher: Lilian-Astrid Geese und Sebastian Weitemeier

 
Sun, 11/27/16
12.00
 
Sun, 11/27/16
19.30 – 21.00

≈ [approximately equal]

by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Direction: Mina Salehpour
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 11/27/16
20.00 – 21.45
With English surtitles

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


28
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/28/16
20.00 – 21.45

Tartuffe

by Molière
Direction: Michael Thalheimer