All events in November and December are on pre-sale. The programme for January is online. The presale for January starts on 1 December, 11 a.m.


October

01
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/01/22
20.00 – 22.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B


02
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/02/22
20.00 – 22.00

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


03
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/03/22
17.00 – 19.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B

With English surtitles
 
Mon, 10/03/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


04
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/04/22
20.00 – 22.00

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Premiere
With English and French surtitles / Surtitré en anglais et en français
07
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/07/22
20.30 – 22.30
Premiere
With English and French surtitles / Surtitré en anglais et en français

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


08
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/08/22
18.00 – 20.10

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sat, 10/08/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


09
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/09/22
18.00 – 20.10

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 10/09/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


10
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/10/22
19.30 – 21.40

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Mon, 10/10/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


With English surtitles

Theatre Day
50% off

11
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/11/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Theatre Day
50% off

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


12
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/12/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

Premiere
 
Wed, 10/12/22
20.30 – 21.45
Premiere

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
14
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/14/22
19.30 – 21.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 10/14/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

 
Fri, 10/14/22
20.30 – 21.45

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


15
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/15/22
17.00 – 19.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

 
Sat, 10/15/22
19.30 – 20.45

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 10/15/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
 
Sat, 10/15/22
20.30 – 22.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe


16
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/16/22
16.00 – 18.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 10/16/22
19.00 – 21.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
 
Sun, 10/16/22
19.30 – 21.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe

Performance cancelled
 
Sun, 10/16/22
20.00 – 21.15
Performance cancelled

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


17
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/17/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


Performance cancelled
18
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/18/22
19.30 – 20.45
Performance cancelled

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Tue, 10/18/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


Performance cancelled
19
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/19/22
19.30 – 20.45
Performance cancelled

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Wed, 10/19/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


2,50€
Presale starts on 13 October

20
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/20/22
18.00 – 22.00

2,50€
Presale starts on 13 October

Workshop: »Erinnerung eines Mädchens (A Girl's Story)«

Theatre practical introduction
Probebühne 3

 
Thu, 10/20/22
19.30

Dyke Dogs Salon

A queer-lesbian cultural performance by Lynn Takeo Musiol, Eva Tepest and guests

»Opening: New Lesbian Drama«
Studio

 
Thu, 10/20/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


21
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/21/22
19.00 – 23.15

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Fri, 10/21/22
19.30 – 20.45

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Fri, 10/21/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


With English surtitles
22
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/22/22
19.00 – 23.15
With English surtitles

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Sat, 10/22/22
19.30 – 20.45

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Sat, 10/22/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


Performance cancelled
23
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/23/22
12.00
Performance cancelled

Streitraum: »Emanzipation und Protest«

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Eva von Redecker
Stage A

Surtitré en français
 
Sun, 10/23/22
17.00 – 21.15
Surtitré en français

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Sun, 10/23/22
19.30 – 20.45

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Sun, 10/23/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


24
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/24/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


With English surtitles
28
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/28/22
20.00 – 22.10
With English surtitles

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B


With German surtitles for the hearing impaired
29
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/29/22
18.00 – 20.10
With German surtitles for the hearing impaired

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B

 
Sat, 10/29/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


30
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/30/22
17.00 – 19.10

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B

Livestream

6 € / red. 3 €

 
Sun, 10/30/22
19.00 – 21.00
Livestream

6 € / red. 3 €

Klassenzimmer

Vanessa Vu in conversation with Ngc Din Nguyn
Studio

 
Sun, 10/30/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


Livestream

6 € / red. 3 €

31
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/31/22
19.30 – 21.30
 
Mon, 10/31/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe