All events in September and October are on pre-sale. The pre-sale for November starts on 1 October at 11 am.


September

30
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/30/22
20.00 – 22.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B




All events in September and October are on pre-sale. The pre-sale for November starts on 1 October at 11 am.



October

01
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/01/22
20.00 – 22.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B


02
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/02/22
20.00 – 22.00

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


03
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/03/22
17.00 – 19.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B

With English surtitles
 
Mon, 10/03/22
20.00 – 22.00
With English surtitles

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


04
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/04/22
20.00 – 22.00

reden über sex

by Maja Zade
Director: Marius von Mayenburg
World Premiere
Globe


Premiere
With English surtitles
07
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/07/22
20.30
Premiere
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


08
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/08/22
18.00 – 20.00

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sat, 10/08/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


09
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/09/22
18.00 – 20.00

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

 
Sun, 10/09/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


10
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/10/22
19.30 – 21.30

Returning to Reims

based on the novel »Retour à Reims« by Didier Eribon
Resumption (new version of »Returning to Reims«)
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Mon, 10/10/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


With English surtitles

Theatre Day
50% off

11
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/11/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Theatre Day
50% off

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


12
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/12/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

Premiere
 
Wed, 10/12/22
20.30
Premiere

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
14
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/14/22
19.30 – 21.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Fri, 10/14/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

 
Fri, 10/14/22
20.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


15
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/15/22
17.00 – 19.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

 
Sat, 10/15/22
19.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 10/15/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
 
Sat, 10/15/22
20.30 – 22.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe


16
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/16/22
16.00 – 18.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 10/16/22
19.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A

In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами
 
Sun, 10/16/22
19.30 – 21.15
In Ukrainian and German with Ukrainian and German surtitles / Вистава йде українською та німецькою з укр./нім. субтитрами

To take arms against a sea of troubles (ОЗБРОЮЮЧИСЬ ПРОТИ МОРЯ ЛИХ)

A Project by Stas Zhyrkov and Pavlo Arie
Translation by Sebastian Anton
Director: Stas Zhyrkov 
World Premiere
Globe
 
Проект Стаса Жиркова та Павла Ар’є
Режисер: Стас Жирков
Переклад: Себаст’ян Антон
Globe

 
Sun, 10/16/22
20.00

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio


17
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/17/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


Followed by Audience Talk

18
Tue
Oct
Tue, 10/18/22
19.30

Followed by Audience Talk

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Tue, 10/18/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


19
Wed
Oct
Wed, 10/19/22
19.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Wed, 10/19/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


2,50€
Presale starts on 13 October

20
Thu
Oct
Thu, 10/20/22
18.00 – 22.00

2,50€
Presale starts on 13 October

Workshop: »Erinnerung eines Mädchens (A Girl's Story)«

Theatre practical introduction
Probebühne 3

 
Thu, 10/20/22
19.30

DYKE DOGS SALON

A queer-lesbian cultural performance by Lynn Takeo Musiol, Eva Tepest and guests

»Opening: New Lesbian Drama«
Studio

 
Thu, 10/20/22
20.00 – 22.30

Peer Gynt

by Henrik Ibsen
A Main-Brain-Drain-Drama by John Bock and Lars Eidinger
Saal B


21
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/21/22
19.00 – 23.30

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Fri, 10/21/22
19.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Fri, 10/21/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


With English surtitles
22
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/22/22
19.00 – 23.30
With English surtitles

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Sat, 10/22/22
19.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Sat, 10/22/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


6 € / red. 3 €

23
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/23/22
12.00

6 € / red. 3 €

Streitraum: »Emanzipation und Protest«

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Eva von Redecker
Stage A

Surtitré en français
 
Sun, 10/23/22
17.00 – 21.30
Surtitré en français

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

 
Sun, 10/23/22
19.30

Undine geht

after Ingeborg Bachmann

In a version by Marcus Peter Tesch and team
Director: Christina Deinsberger
Studio

 
Sun, 10/23/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


24
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/24/22
20.00 – 21.30

A Girls Story

by Annie Ernaux
Director: Sarah Kohm 
Translated from French by Sonja Finck
Globe


With English surtitles
28
Fri
Oct
Fri, 10/28/22
20.00 – 22.10
With English surtitles

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B


With German surtitles for the hearing impaired
29
Sat
Oct
Sat, 10/29/22
18.00 – 20.10
With German surtitles for the hearing impaired

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B

 
Sat, 10/29/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


30
Sun
Oct
Sun, 10/30/22
17.00 – 19.10

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B

6 € / red. 3 €

 
Sun, 10/30/22
19.00

6 € / red. 3 €

Klassenzimmer

Vanessa Vu in conversation with Ngc Din Nguyn
Studio

 
Sun, 10/30/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


6 € / red. 3 €

31
Mon
Oct
Mon, 10/31/22
19.30
 
Mon, 10/31/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe




All events in September and October are on pre-sale. The pre-sale for November starts on 1 October at 11 am.



November

01
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/01/22
20.00 – 22.10

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B


02
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/02/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


03
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/03/22
20.00 – 21.45

Der Krieg mit den Molchen (War with the Newts)

after Karel Čapek
In an adaptation by Soeren Voima
Director: Clara Weyde
Globe


04
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/04/22
19.00 – 23.30

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A


With English surtitles
05
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/05/22
19.00 – 23.30
With English surtitles

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A


6€ / red. 3€

06
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/06/22
12.00

6€ / red. 3€

Streitraum: »Gender und Emanzipation – oder: Unfreiheit verlernen«

Carolin Emcke in conversation with Teresa Bücker, Tucké Royale and Georgine Kellermann

Stage A

Surtitré en français
 
Sun, 11/06/22
17.00 – 21.30
Surtitré en français

Vernon Subutex 1

by Virginie Despentes
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

6 € / erm. 3 €

 
Sun, 11/06/22
19.00

6 € / erm. 3 €

Klassenzimmer

Vanessa Vu im Gespräch
mit Sousan und Malcolm Ohanwe

Gesprächsreihe

Studio


9€ / red. 5€

07
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/07/22
20.00

9€ / red. 5€

Lesung und Gespräch »Gegen das Vergessen«

by and with Carolin Emcke, Lena Gorelik and Maryam Zaree, Moderation: René Aguigah
Stage B


2,50€
Presale starts on 1 November

08
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/08/22
18.00 – 22.00

2,50€
Presale starts on 1 November

Workshop »Richard III.«

Theatre Educators
Studio

With German surtitles for the hearing impaired
 
Tue, 11/08/22
20.00 – 22.10
With German surtitles for the hearing impaired

History of Violence

by Édouard Louis
in a version by Thomas Ostermeier, Florian Borchmeyer and Édouard Louis
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
German Premiere
Stage B


10
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/10/22
20.00

DYKE DOGS SALON: »Land Dykes, oder: ökologische Utopien waren immer auch lesbisch«

Eine queer-lesbische Kulturpartie von Lynn Takeo Musiol,
Eva Tepest und Gästen

Studio


With English surtitles
11
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/11/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


12
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/12/22
19.30 – 22.15

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Sat, 11/12/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


13
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/13/22
17.00 – 18.45

Beyond Caring

by Alexander Zeldin
Directior: Alexander Zeldin
Translated into German by Gerhild Steinbuch
German Premiere
Stage B

 
Sun, 11/13/22
19.30 – 22.15

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe

With English surtitles
 
Sun, 11/13/22
20.00
With English surtitles

Kindheitsarchive

by Caroline Guiela Nguyen
Translated from the French by Uli Menke
Director: Caroline Guiela Nguyen
World Premiere
Saal A


14
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/14/22
19.30
With English surtitles
 
Mon, 11/14/22
19.30 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Richard III.

by William Shakespeare
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier
Globe


15
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/15/22
20.00 – 21.45

Beyond Caring

by Alexander Zeldin
Directior: Alexander Zeldin
Translated into German by Gerhild Steinbuch
German Premiere
Stage B

Followed by Audience Talk


16
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/16/22
20.00 – 21.45

Beyond Caring

by Alexander Zeldin
Directior: Alexander Zeldin
Translated into German by Gerhild Steinbuch
German Premiere
Stage B


17
Thu
Nov
Thu, 11/17/22
21.00

Harry Hases Late Night

»Das erste Mal«

von Holger Bülow, Jenny König und David Ruland
Mit Harry Hase und Gästen

Studio


19
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/19/22
20.00 – 22.15

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere
Stage A


With English surtitles
20
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/20/22
20.00 – 22.15
With English surtitles

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere
Stage A


21
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/21/22
20.00 – 22.15

Die Anderen

by Anne-Cécile Vandalem
Direction: Anne-Cécile Vandalem
World Premiere
Stage A


Theatre Day – 50% off

22
Tue
Nov
Tue, 11/22/22
20.00 – 22.20

Theatre Day – 50% off

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B


23
Wed
Nov
Wed, 11/23/22
20.00 – 22.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B


25
Fri
Nov
Fri, 11/25/22
20.00 – 22.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B


26
Sat
Nov
Sat, 11/26/22
17.00 – 19.20

Eurotrash

by Christian Kracht
Direction: Jan Bosse
In a version by Jan Bosse and Bettina Ehrlich
World Premiere
Stage B

 
Sat, 11/26/22
20.00 – 22.10

ödipus

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere
Stage A


With English surtitles
27
Sun
Nov
Sun, 11/27/22
20.00 – 22.10
With English surtitles

ödipus

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere
Stage A


28
Mon
Nov
Mon, 11/28/22
20.00 – 22.10

ödipus

by Maja Zade
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
World Premiere
Stage A