All tickets for events in January and February are already on sale. The complete schedule for March will be published at the end of January. 


September

German and English with English and German surtitles

01
Mon
Sep
Mon, 09/01/14
20.00 – 21.15

German and English with English and German surtitles

The Forbidden Zone

by Duncan Macmillan
Direction: Katie Mitchell


02
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/02/14
20.00 – 22.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel


03
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/03/14
20.00 – 22.00

The Talented Mr. Ripley

by Patricia Highsmith
Direction: Jan-Christoph Gockel


Premiere
04
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/04/14
20.00 – 22.00
Premiere

Leonce and Lena

A comedy by Georg Büchner
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


05
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/05/14
19.30 – 21.45

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Fri, 09/05/14
20.00 – 22.00

Leonce and Lena

A comedy by Georg Büchner
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


06
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/06/14
19.30 – 21.45

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

Back in the programme with new cast

 
Sat, 09/06/14
20.00 – 21.45

Back in the programme with new cast

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


Preview

07
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/07/14
18.00 – 19.45

Preview

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter

With English surtitles

 
Sun, 09/07/14
20.00 – 21.45

With English surtitles

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 

 
Sun, 09/07/14
20.30 – 22.30

Leonce and Lena

A comedy by Georg Büchner
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


With English surtitles

08
Mon
Sep
Mon, 09/08/14
20.00 – 21.45

With English surtitles

The Marriage of Maria Braun

After the original by Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Script: Peter Märthesheimer and Pea Fröhlich
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier 


Premiere
09
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/09/14
20.00 – 21.45
Premiere

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


10
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/10/14
20.00 – 21.45

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


11
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/11/14
20.00 – 21.45

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


12
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/12/14
20.00 – 21.45

NEVER FOREVER

by Falk Richter and TOTAL BRUTAL | World Premiere
Text and Direction: Falk Richter


13
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/13/14
19.30 – 22.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A


With English surtitles

14
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/14/14
19.30 – 22.15

With English surtitles

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

Preview

 
Sun, 09/14/14
20.00 – 21.15

Preview

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


15
Mon
Sep
Mon, 09/15/14
19.30 – 22.15

Hamlet

by William Shakespeare
Director: Thomas Ostermeier
Stage A

Premiere
 
Mon, 09/15/14
20.00 – 21.15
Premiere

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio


16
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/16/14
20.00

Wengenroths Autorenklub: Ausgabe Vier – Georg Büchner

von und mit Patrick Wengenroth
Mit: Bernardo Arias Porras, Jule Böwe, Laurenz Laufenberg
Gäste: Jens Friebe (Musiker) und Julian Pörksen (Autor, Regisseur)
Musik: Matze Kloppe


 
Wed, 09/17/14
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


With English surtitles

18
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/18/14
20.00 – 22.30

With English surtitles

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


19
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/19/14
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

Im Anschluss Verleihung des Friedrich-Luft-Preises 2013

 
Fri, 09/19/14
20.00 – 22.30

Im Anschluss Verleihung des Friedrich-Luft-Preises 2013

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig

 
Fri, 09/19/14
20.30 – 22.30

Leonce and Lena

A comedy by Georg Büchner
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


20
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/20/14
19.30 – 20.45

The Lime Works

by Thomas Bernhard
Direction: Philipp Preuss
Studio

 
Sat, 09/20/14
20.00 – 22.30

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig

 
Sat, 09/20/14
20.30 – 22.30

Leonce and Lena

A comedy by Georg Büchner
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


With French surtitles/surtitré en français

21
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/21/14
20.00 – 22.30

With French surtitles/surtitré en français

For the Disconnected Child

Text, Direction and Choreography: Falk Richter
Composition by Malte Beckenbach, Achim Bornhoeft, Oliver Sascha Frick, Helgi Hrafn Jónsson, Jan Kopp, Jörg Mainka, Oliver Prechtl
Conductor: Wolfram-Maria Märtig


 
Mon, 09/22/14
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier


23
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/23/14
20.00 – 21.30

Christiane F. – We Children from Bahnhof Zoo

after Kai Hermann and Horst Rieck
Realisation: Patrick Wengenroth


24
Wed
Sep
Wed, 09/24/14
19.30 – 21.45

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

 
Wed, 09/24/14
20.00 – 21.45

MEGALOPOLIS

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
Direction and Choreography: Constanza Macras

German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

 
Wed, 09/24/14
20.30 – 22.15

German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

Third Generation

by Yael Ronen & the Company
Direction: Yael Ronen


25
Thu
Sep
Thu, 09/25/14
19.30 – 21.45

Saint Joan of the Stockyards

by Bertolt Brecht
Direction: Peter Kleinert

German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

 
Thu, 09/25/14
20.00 – 21.45

German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

Third Generation

by Yael Ronen & the Company
Direction: Yael Ronen


Theatre Day – 50% off
German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

26
Fri
Sep
Fri, 09/26/14
20.00 – 21.45

Theatre Day – 50% off
German, English, Hebrew, Arabic with German and English surtitles

Third Generation

by Yael Ronen & the Company
Direction: Yael Ronen


With German and English surtitles

27
Sat
Sep
Sat, 09/27/14
20.00 – 21.45

With German and English surtitles

Berlin Elsewhere

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
Direction and Choreography: Constanza Macras


28
Sun
Sep
Sun, 09/28/14
16.00

With German and English surtitles

 
Sun, 09/28/14
20.00 – 21.45

With German and English surtitles

Berlin Elsewhere

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
Direction and Choreography: Constanza Macras


With German and English surtitles

 
Mon, 09/29/14
20.00 – 21.45

With German and English surtitles

Berlin Elsewhere

by Constanza Macras | DorkyPark
Direction and Choreography: Constanza Macras

With English surtitles

 
Mon, 09/29/14
20.30 – 21.45

With English surtitles

Lungs

by Duncan Macmillan
Direction: Katie Mitchell


30
Tue
Sep
Tue, 09/30/14
20.00 – 22.30

The Little Foxes

by Lillian Hellman
Direction: Thomas Ostermeier